2,724
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
Gloria and Zacian's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | Gloria and Zacian's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. It was further expanded on March 1, 2023. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{steel color}}; border:3px solid #{{steel color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{steel color}}; border:3px solid #{{steel color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{steel color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{steel color light}}" | ||
Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
| Laser-Sharp Focus!: MP Refresh 1 | | Laser-Sharp Focus!: MP Refresh 1 | ||
| Has a chance (20%) of restoring one MP of the move used if the move is successful. | | Has a chance (20%) of restoring one MP of the move used if the move is successful. | ||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Laser-Sharp Focus!: Super Preparation 9 | |||
| Applies the Supereffective ↑ Next effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Critical Strike 2 | |||
| Powers up the user’s attacks when they become critical hits. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sharp Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s critical-hit rate by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | |||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 96 | | 96 | ||
Line 429: | Line 447: | ||
| 144 | | 144 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense Crush 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Defense by one stat rank when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Haymaker | |||
| The more the user’s Attack is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Rebuff Reducing Hit (Steel) | |||
| Lowers the target’s Steel Type Rebuff by 1 rank the first time the user’s attack move is successful each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Glorious Behemoth Blade: Power +25 | | Glorious Behemoth Blade: Power +25 | ||
Line 567: | Line 603: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
Gloria and Thwackey's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | Gloria and Thwackey's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{grass color}}; border:3px solid #{{grass color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +10 | |||
| Attack +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power +3 | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power +3 | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power +3 | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power +3 | |||
| Razor Leaf: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Accuracy +5 | |||
| Razor Leaf: Accuracy ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Razor Leaf: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wood Hammer: Power +3 | |||
| Wood Hammer: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wood Hammer: Power +3 | |||
| Wood Hammer: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wood Hammer: Power +3 | |||
| Wood Hammer: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wood Hammer: Power +3 | |||
| Wood Hammer: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wood Hammer: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dire Hit +: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dire Hit +: Slippery 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s evasiveness by 1 stat rank when its move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Glorious Advantage!: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Glorious Advantage!: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Glorious Advantage!: Berserker 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s Attack by 1 stat rank when its move is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Headstrong | |||
| Attack cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Amped Up 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s Speed by 1 stat rank when it lands a critical hit. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Turbo Turf 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge when the terrain is Grassy Terrain. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Furious Brawn | |||
| The more the user’s Attack is raised, the more it powers up the user’s moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Standfast 5 | |||
| Reduces recoil damage received from using moves that have the recoil effect tag. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Double Down 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync moves that are super effective. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Super Syncer | |||
| Applies the Supereffective ↑ Next effect to the user the first time its sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Rejuvenate 6 | |||
| Charges the user’s move gauge by 6 after using a sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Spice It Up Grass Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Spice It Up Grass Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Spice It Up Grass Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Spice It Up Grass Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Spice It Up Grass Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Spice It Up Grass Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Spice It Up Grass Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Spice It Up Grass Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Inteleon== | ==Inteleon== | ||
Line 1,554: | Line 1,886: | ||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Appetizer.png|120px]] | | colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Appetizer.png|120px]] | ||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal Fine Diner.png|120px]] | | colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal Fine Diner.png|120px]] | ||
| colspan=4 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Gloria Friend Snapshot.png|x180px]] | |||
| colspan=4 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Gloria Story Snapshot.png|x180px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3 | Medal<br>1★ Appetizer | | colspan=3 | Medal<br>1★ Appetizer | ||
Line 1,559: | Line 1,893: | ||
| colspan=3 | Medal<br>3★ Appetizer | | colspan=3 | Medal<br>3★ Appetizer | ||
| colspan=3 | Medal<br>Fine Diner | | colspan=3 | Medal<br>Fine Diner | ||
| colspan=4 | Trainer Lodge Friend Snapshot | |||
| colspan=4 | Trainer Lodge Story Snapshot | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits