2,716
edits
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
Alder and Volcarona's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the pair was first released. | Alder and Volcarona's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the pair was first released. It was further expanded on February 27, 2023. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{bug color}}; border:3px solid #{{bug color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{bug color}}; border:3px solid #{{bug color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{bug color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{bug color light}}" | ||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Struggle Bug: BOGO 9 | |||
| Applies the Free Move Next effect to the user when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Hyper Beam: Power +2 | | Hyper Beam: Power +2 | ||
Line 402: | Line 408: | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pinpoint Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s accuracy by 1 stat rank(s) when it enters a battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Brain Sync 2 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move when its Sp. Atk is raised. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Power Reserves 2 | | Power Reserves 2 | ||
Line 426: | Line 444: | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dismay 2 | |||
| Lowers the Sp. Atk of all opposing sync pairs by 2 stat ranks the first time the user enters a battle each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Furious Brain | |||
| The more the user’s Sp. Atk is raised, the more it powers up the user’s moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Impervious | |||
| The user’s stats cannot be lowered. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Voyager's Bug Buzz: Power +25 | | Voyager's Bug Buzz: Power +25 |
edits