2,701
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 848: | Line 848: | ||
| Tales of Mystery Ghost Beam: Power +25 | | Tales of Mystery Ghost Beam: Power +25 | ||
| Tales of Mystery Ghost Beam: Power ↑ +25 | | Tales of Mystery Ghost Beam: Power ↑ +25 | ||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Gastly== | |||
{{Masters | |||
|name=Gastly | |||
|ndex=092 | |||
|type=Ghost | |||
|gender=m | |||
|role=Support | |||
|move1=Ghost | |||
|base=4 | |||
|weakness=Dark | |||
|description=It’s said that gas emanating from a graveyard was possessed by the grievances of the deceased and thus became a Pokémon. | |||
|hp=586|atk=146|def=224|spatk=176|spdef=242|spe=268 | |||
|hp2=666|atk2=186|def2=264|spatk2=216|spdef2=282|spe2=308 | |||
}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
===Moves=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! {{color2|000|Type}} | |||
! {{color2|000|Damage category|Category}} | |||
! Move gauge | |||
! Base {{color2|000|Power}} | |||
! Max {{color2|000|Power}} | |||
! {{color2|000|Accuracy}} | |||
! Target | |||
! width=200px | Description | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|{{m|Ominous Wind}} | |||
|{{t|Ghost}}<br>[[File:GhostIC Masters.png|20px]] | |||
{{statustable|Physical}} | |||
|2 | |||
|47 | |||
|56 | |||
|100% | |||
|An opponent | |||
|Has a chance (10%) of raising the user’s Attack, Defense, Sp. Atk, Sp. Def, and Speed by 1 stat rank. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[X Sp. Atk]] All | |||
{{typetable|None}} | |||
{{statustable|Status}} | |||
|0<br>(2 uses) | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|All allies | |||
|Raises the Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 2 stat ranks. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Full Heal]] | |||
{{typetable|None}} | |||
{{statustable|Status}} | |||
|0<br>(2 uses) | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|An ally | |||
|Removes all status conditions from an ally. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|See the Unseen! | |||
{{typetable|None}} | |||
{{statustable|Status}} | |||
|0<br>(2 uses) | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|All allies | |||
|Raises the user’s evasiveness by 2 stat ranks. Raises the Speed and critical-hit rate of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank. | |||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | |||
! colspan=9 | {{color2|000|Sync move|Sync moves}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|See What Others Cannot Ghost Beam | |||
|{{t|Ghost}}<br>[[File:GhostIC Masters.png|20px]] | |||
{{statustable|Special}} | |||
|— | |||
|250 | |||
|300 | |||
|— | |||
|An opponent | |||
|No additional effect. | |||
|} | |||
===Skills=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Passive skill|Passive Skills}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Swag Bag 1 | |||
|Raises the chance of raising stat values with the additional effects of moves. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Group Slapdash 9 | |||
| Raises the Speed of all allied sync pairs by one stat rank when an opponent’s attack move targeting the user misses. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| First Aid 4 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP by approximately 40% of its maximum HP the first time it is in a pinch each battle. | |||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Ghost Support | |||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 30. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Johto Support | |||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Gym Leader Support | |||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Scarf Support | |||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Supernatural Support | |||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | |||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Trainer Lodge#Expeditions|Expedition Skills}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Soothing ↑ 1 Wistful ↑ 1 | |||
|Raises the following discovery levels by 1: | |||
* Soothing Crystal | |||
* Wistful Crystal | |||
|} | |||
===Sync Grid=== | |||
The sync grid for Morty and Gastly is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ghost color}}; border:3px solid #{{ghost color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{ghost color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ominous Wind: Power +4 | |||
| Ominous Wind: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ominous Wind: Power +4 | |||
| Ominous Wind: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ominous Wind: Power +4 | |||
| Ominous Wind: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ominous Wind: Power +4 | |||
| Ominous Wind: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ominous Wind: Power +4 | |||
| Ominous Wind: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ominous Wind: Move Gauge Refresh 1 | |||
| Has a chance (20%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ominous Wind: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ominous Wind: Swag Bag 1 | |||
| Raises the chance of raising stat values with the additional effects of moves. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Sp. Atk All: Move Gauge Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Sp. Atk All: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Full Heal: Move Gauge Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Full Heal: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| See the Unseen!: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| See the Unseen!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Antitoxin | |||
| Prevents the user from getting poisoned or badly poisoned. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fast Runner | |||
| Evasiveness cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stalwart | |||
| Sp. Def cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Cure | |||
| Removes the confused, flinching, and trapped conditions from the user the first time they are inflicted each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Tighten Up 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of raising the user’s Sp. Def by one stat rank when it is hit by an attack move. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ridicure 1 | |||
| Has a chance (20%) of restoring the user’s HP by approximately 20% of its maximum HP when an opponent’s attack move targeting the user misses. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Flabbergast 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of leaving the target confused when a move targeting that opponent is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fail Forward 1 | |||
| Charges the user’s move gauge by 1 when an opponent’s attack move targeting the user misses. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Healthy Healing | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user when its HP is full when it enters a battle. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Synchro Healing 1 | |||
| Restores the HP of all allied sync pairs by approximately 20% of their maximum HP after using the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| See What Others Cannot Ghost Beam: Power +25 | |||
| See What Others Cannot Ghost Beam: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| See What Others Cannot Ghost Beam: Power +25 | |||
| See What Others Cannot Ghost Beam: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
Line 1,906: | Line 2,328: | ||
Morty uses Mismagius during his rematch with the player in the Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver, as well as at the [[Pokémon World Tournament]] in {{pkmn|Black and White Versions 2|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2}}. Mismagius's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Ultra Sun. | Morty uses Mismagius during his rematch with the player in the Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver, as well as at the [[Pokémon World Tournament]] in {{pkmn|Black and White Versions 2|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2}}. Mismagius's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Ultra Sun. | ||
Morty uses Gastly in his gym battle against the player in the [[Johto]]-based [[core series]] games. Gastly's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Ultra Sun. | |||
Morty uses Banette at the Pokémon World Tournament in Pokémon Black 2 and White 2. Banette's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Ultra Sun. | Morty uses Banette at the Pokémon World Tournament in Pokémon Black 2 and White 2. Banette's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Ultra Sun. |
edits