284
edits
Pikmin3WiiU (talk | contribs) m (→Generation IV) |
FrenchOrange (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 973: | Line 973: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 226 | | width="32px" | 226 | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2s 226.png]]<br>[[File:Spr b 2g 226.png]][[File:Spr b 2c 226.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 226.png]][[File:Spr 2s 226.png]][[File:Spr 2c 226.png]]<br>[[File:Spr b 2g 226.png]][[File:Spr b 2c 226.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Mantine}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Mantine}} | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | | | style="text-align:left" | The Remoraid lacks features such as its horn and flippers. Mantine's back patterns, meanwhile, are either blue or white instead of black due to palette limitations. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 227 | | width="32px" | 227 | ||
Line 1,154: | Line 1,154: | ||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Ruby|Sapphire}}<br>{{v2|Emerald}} | | width="15%" | {{2v2|Ruby|Sapphire}}<br>{{v2|Emerald}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Still has brown tails instead of gray ones. Later changed in {{2v2|FireRed|LeafGreen}}. | | style="text-align:left" | Still has brown tails instead of gray ones. Later changed in {{2v2|FireRed|LeafGreen}}. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 226 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 3r 226.png]][[File:Spr 3e 226.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Mantine}} | |||
| width="15%" | [[Generation III]] [[core series]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | The Remoraid lacks features such as its horn and flippers. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 234 | | width="32px" | 234 |
edits