2,252
edits
Pale Prism (talk | contribs) (→Kalos: Turns out that you can't actually reach these two; they're just background detail) |
Pale Prism (talk | contribs) (→Hoenn) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
===[[Hoenn]]=== | ===[[Hoenn]]=== | ||
{| class="roundy" cellpadding=3 style="text-align: center; background: #{{locationcolor/med|water}}; border: 3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|water}}; margin: auto;" | {| class="roundy" cellpadding=3 style="text-align: center; background: #{{locationcolor/med|water}}; border: 3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|water}}; margin: auto;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}}; {{roundytl|5px}};" | Location | ||
! style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" | Games | ! style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" | Games | ||
! style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}}; {{roundytr|5px}};" | Blocks access to | ! style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}}; {{roundytr|5px}};" | Blocks access to | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| {{rt|114|Hoenn}} | | colspan="2" | {{rt|114|Hoenn}} | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | In the northwest of the large pond | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | rowspan="3" | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| A [[Rare Candy]]<br | | style="text-align: left;" | A [[Rare Candy]]<br>[[Terra Cave]]{{sup/3|E}} | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[Meteor Falls]] | | [[Meteor Falls]] | ||
| | | 1F 1R | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | In the north | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | The back room and basement floor | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| {{rt|119|Hoenn}} | | colspan="2" | {{rt|119|Hoenn}} | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | North of the northern bridge | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Soft soil with Berries (2 patches)<br>A hidden [[Calcium]] (also requires the [[Acro Bike]])<br>A [[Rare Candy]] (also requires the [[Acro Bike]])<br>A [[Nugget]]{{sup/3|RSE}} (also requires the [[Acro Bike]])<br>{{TM|62|Acrobatics}}{{sup/6|ORAS}} (also requires the [[Acro Bike]]) | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[Hoenn Safari Zone]] | | [[Hoenn Safari Zone]] | ||
| | | Area 5 | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | By the northern set of stairs | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}} | | {{gameabbrev3|E}} | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | A shortcut to avoid some [[tall grass]] | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[Ever Grande City]] | | colspan="2" | [[Ever Grande City]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | In the south | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | |||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | The city proper | ||
|- style="background: #FFF; | |||
| rowspan="2" {{roundybl|5px}};" | {{ho|Victory Road}} | |||
| B2F (×2) | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | To the east and west of the central ladder to B1F | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | A shortcut to bypass some of the floor and B1F | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #FFF; | | style="background: #FFF;" | 2F | ||
| style="background: #FFF;" | | | style="background: #FFF; text-align: left;" | West of the northern bridge | ||
| style=" | | style="background: #FFF;" | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}; background: #FFF; text-align: left;" | {{TM|81|X-Scissor}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits