153
edits
(→Johto) |
(→Johto) |
||
Line 600: | Line 600: | ||
| {{wp|Osaka Prefecture|Ōsaka}} | | {{wp|Osaka Prefecture|Ōsaka}} | ||
| Ōsaka is the largest and most populous city in the Kansai region, serving as a major hub and financial center in the country. | | Ōsaka is the largest and most populous city in the Kansai region, serving as a major hub and financial center in the country. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Goldenrod Radio Tower]] | |||
| {{jwp|通天閣}} | |||
| {{wp|Tsūtenkaku}} | |||
| {{jwp|大阪府}} | |||
| {{wp|Osaka Prefecture|Ōsaka}} | |||
| Tsūtenkaku is one of the most popular landmarks in Osaka. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Johto Route 35|Route 35]] | |||
| {{jwp|服部緑地}} | |||
| {{wp|Hattori Ryokuchi Park}} | |||
| {{jwp|大阪府}} | |||
| {{wp|Osaka Prefecture|Ōsaka}} | |||
|A green space in Northern Osaka. Located close to the Expo Commemoration Park. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[National Park]] | | [[National Park]] | ||
| {{jwp|明治の森箕面国定公園}} or {{jwp|万博記念公園}} | | {{jwp|明治の森箕面国定公園}} or {{jwp|万博記念公園}} | ||
| {{wp|Meiji no Mori Minoo Quasi-National Park}} or {{wp|Expo | | {{wp|Meiji no Mori Minoo Quasi-National Park}} or {{wp|Expo Commemoration Park}} | ||
| {{jwp|大阪府}} | | {{jwp|大阪府}} | ||
| {{wp|Osaka Prefecture|Ōsaka}} | | {{wp|Osaka Prefecture|Ōsaka}} | ||
| In the Expo Park is a famous monument called the {{wp|Tower of the Sun}}. | | In the Expo Park, there is a famous monument called the {{wp|Tower of the Sun}}. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[Pokéathlon Dome]] | ||
| {{jwp| | | {{jwp|京セラドーム大阪}} | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Kyocera Dome Osaka}} | ||
| {{jwp|大阪府}} | | {{jwp|大阪府}} | ||
| {{wp|Osaka Prefecture|Ōsaka}} | | {{wp|Osaka Prefecture|Ōsaka}} | ||
| | | A baseball stadium located in Osaka. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Ecruteak City]] | | [[Ecruteak City]] |
edits