3,875
edits
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
GroundNecton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
Marnie is also available in her summer attire, where she forms a sync pair with {{p|Grimmsnarl}}. The sync pair could be obtained through a limited-time seasonal sync pair scout. Like Morpeko, this pair is able to upgrade to 6★ EX. | Marnie is also available in her summer attire, where she forms a sync pair with {{p|Grimmsnarl}}. The sync pair could be obtained through a limited-time seasonal sync pair scout. Like Morpeko, this pair is able to upgrade to 6★ EX. | ||
Marnie is also available in her Palentine's attire partnered alongside {{p|Mawile}}, which is capable of [[Mega Evolution|Mega Evolving]]. The pair could be obtained through a limited-time seasonal {{DL|sync pair|sync pair scout}} and was first available on January 31, 2022. This pair is also capable of being upgraded 6★ EX from when the pair was first released. | |||
==Morpeko== | ==Morpeko== | ||
Line 837: | Line 839: | ||
| Kickback Summer Fairy Impact: Power +25 | | Kickback Summer Fairy Impact: Power +25 | ||
| Kickback Summer Fairy Impact: Power ↑ +25 | | Kickback Summer Fairy Impact: Power ↑ +25 | ||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Mawile== | |||
{{MastersInfobox | |||
|type=steel | |||
|name=Marnie (Palentine's 2022) | |||
|jname=マリィ (22シーズン) | |||
|jtrans=Mary (2022 Season) | |||
|image=Spr Masters Marnie Palentine 2022.png | |||
|size=200px | |||
|caption=Marnie's model (Palentine's 2022) | |||
|num=119 | |||
|enva=Cristina Vee | |||
|java=Yukari Tamura | |||
|desc= | |||
}} | |||
{{Masters | |||
|name=Mawile | |||
|ndex=303 | |||
|type=Steel | |||
|role=Tech | |||
|gender=f | |||
|move1=Steel | |||
|move2=Normal | |||
|base=6 | |||
|weakness=Fire | |||
|description= | |||
|hp=581|atk=385|def=187|spatk=177|spdef=177|spe=244 | |||
|hp2=681|atk2=425|def2=227|spatk2=217|spdef2=217|spe2=284 | |||
|mega=1 | |||
|hp3=581|atk3=462|def3=224|spatk3=177|spdef3=177|spe3=244 | |||
|hp4=681|atk4=509|def4=272|spatk4=217|spdef4=217|spe4=284 | |||
}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
===Moves=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{steel color}}; border:3px solid #{{steel color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{steel color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! {{color2|000|Type}} | |||
! {{color2|000|Damage category|Category}} | |||
! Move gauge | |||
! Base {{color2|000|Power}} | |||
! Max {{color2|000|Power}} | |||
! {{color2|000|Accuracy}} | |||
! Target | |||
! width=200px | Description | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|{{m|Growl}} | |||
|{{t|Normal}}<br>[[File:NormalIC Masters.png|20px]] | |||
{{statustable|Status}} | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|100% | |||
|All opponents | |||
|Lowers the target’s Attack by 1 stat rank. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|Steel Wish | |||
{{typetable|None}} | |||
{{statustable|Status}} | |||
|2<br>(2 uses) | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|Entire field | |||
|Changes a zone to a Steel Zone. (A Steel Zone powers up Steel-type attacks.) | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|{{m|Iron Head}} | |||
|{{t|Steel}}<br>[[File:SteelIC Masters.png|20px]] | |||
{{statustable|Physical}} | |||
|3 | |||
|92 | |||
|110 | |||
|100% | |||
|An opponent | |||
|Has a chance (30%) of making the target flinch. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|Shout It Out! | |||
{{typetable|None}} | |||
{{statustable|Status}} | |||
|0<br>(2 uses) | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|Self | |||
|Raises the user’s Attack by 2 stat ranks. Raises the user’s Defense and Sp. Def by 1 stat rank. | |||
|- style="background: #{{steel color light}}" | |||
! colspan=9 | {{color2|000|Sync move|Sync moves}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Sweetheart Steel Impact | |||
|{{t|Steel}}<br>[[File:SteelIC Masters.png|20px]] | |||
{{statustable|Physical}} | |||
|— | |||
|160 | |||
|192 | |||
|— | |||
|An opponent | |||
|Become Mega Mawile until the end of battle. This move’s power increases when the zone is Steel Zone.<br>''(6★ EX) effect: Power of sync move increases by 50%.'' | |||
|} | |||
===Skills=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{steel color}}; border:3px solid #{{steel color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{steel color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
|- style="background: #{{steel color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Passive skill|Passive Skills}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Terrify 2 | |||
|Lowers the Attack of all opposing sync pairs by 2 stat ranks when the user enters a battle. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Enfeeble 2 | |||
|Lowers the Defense of all opposing sync pairs by 2 stat ranks when the user enters a battle. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Team Sharp Entry 1 | |||
|Raises the critical-hit rate of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user enters a battle. | |||
|- style="background: #{{steel color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Steel Tech | |||
|Raises allies' Attack and Sp. Atk by 12 when using Steel-type attacks.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 12. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Galar Tech | |||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 1.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 1. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Seasonal Outfit Tech | |||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 2.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 2. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Pigtails Tech | |||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 2.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 2. | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Cook Tech | |||
|Raises the Attack and Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by 2.<br>Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 2. | |||
|} | |||
===Sync Grid=== | |||
Marnie and Mawile's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the pair was first released. | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{steel color}}; border:3px solid #{{steel color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{steel color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Growl: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Growl: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Growl: Might Afflicter 9 | |||
| Lowers the Attack of all opposing sync pairs by one stat rank when a status move used by the user’s Pokémon is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Power +3 | |||
| Iron Head: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Power +3 | |||
| Iron Head: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Power +3 | |||
| Iron Head: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Power +3 | |||
| Iron Head: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Power +3 | |||
| Iron Head: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Power +3 | |||
| Iron Head: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Aggravation 1 | |||
| Raises the chance of inflicting the flinching, confused, or trapped condition with the additional effects of moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Superduper Effective 3 | |||
| Powers up moves that are super effective. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Steel Wish: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Steel Wish: Critical Eye 1 | |||
| Raises the user’s critical-hit rate by 1 stat rank when its move is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Shout It Out!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Shelter | |||
| Protects the user from damage from a sandstorm. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Metallic Acceleration 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge when the zone is Steel Zone. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Super Syncer | |||
| Applies the Supereffective ↑ Next effect to the user the first time its sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Power Posture | |||
| The more the target’s Attack is lowered, the more it powers up the user’s moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Endurance | |||
| When the user enters battle with full HP, applies the Enduring effect to it. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Metallic Surge 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move when the zone is Steel Zone. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fierce Entry 2 | |||
| Raises the user’s Attack by 2 stat ranks when it enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pecking Order | |||
| The more the target’s Attack is lowered, the more it powers up the user’s sync moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Head Start 1 | |||
| Reduces the user’s sync move countdown by 1 the first time it enters a battle each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Enfeeble 1 | |||
| Lowers the Defense of all opposing sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sweetheart Steel Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Sweetheart Steel Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sweetheart Steel Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Sweetheart Steel Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sweetheart Steel Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Sweetheart Steel Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sweetheart Steel Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Sweetheart Steel Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
Line 915: | Line 1,349: | ||
| colspan=3 | Medal<br>3★ Beachside Rivalry | | colspan=3 | Medal<br>3★ Beachside Rivalry | ||
| colspan=3 | Medal<br>Beach Buddies | | colspan=3 | Medal<br>Beach Buddies | ||
|} | |||
===Marnie (Palentine's 2022)=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color}}; font-size:80%" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Marnie Palentine 2022 2.png|x150px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}" | [[File:VSMarnie Palentine 2022 Masters.png|x120px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Marnie Palentine 2022 EX.png|x150px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}" | [[File:VSMarnie Palentine 2022 EX Masters.png|x120px]] | |||
| colspan=4 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Palentine 2022 Mindscape.png|x200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | 5★ model | |||
| colspan=3 | 5★ VS model | |||
| colspan=3 | 6★ EX model | |||
| colspan=3 | 6★ EX VS model | |||
| colspan=4 | Jasmine's sync move mindscape<br>(Palentine's 2022) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Marnie Palentine 2022 Emote 1 Masters.png|80px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Marnie Palentine 2022 Emote 2 Masters.png|80px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Marnie Palentine 2022 Emote 3 Masters.png|80px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}"| [[File:Marnie Palentine 2022 Emote 4 Masters.png|80px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Sweet Shenanigans artwork.jpg|x200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | Trainer emote<br>Nice! | |||
| colspan=3 | Trainer emote<br>Watch out! | |||
| colspan=3 | Trainer emote<br>Let's do this! | |||
| colspan=3 | Trainer emote<br>Thanks! | |||
| colspan=4 | {{color2|000|List of story events (Masters)#Sweet Shenanigans|Sweet Shenanigans}} artwork | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Sweet Shenanigans.png|120px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Sweet Shenanigans.png|120px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Sweet Shenanigans.png|120px]] | |||
| colspan=3 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal Sweet Support.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | Medal<br>1★ Sweet Shenanigans | |||
| colspan=3 | Medal<br>2★ Sweet Shenanigans | |||
| colspan=3 | Medal<br>3★ Sweet Shenanigans | |||
| colspan=3 | Medal<br>Sweet Support | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 922: | Line 1,395: | ||
Grimmsnarl is Marnie's other main Pokémon in the core series games. Grimmsnarl's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Sword. | Grimmsnarl is Marnie's other main Pokémon in the core series games. Grimmsnarl's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Sword. | ||
Marnie is not seen to own a Mawile outside this game. | |||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
Line 977: | Line 1,452: | ||
|ko=쿨하고 신나는 페어리임팩트 ''{{tt|Kulhago Sinnaneun Pe-eori Impaekteu|Cool and Vigorous Fairy Impact}}'' | |ko=쿨하고 신나는 페어리임팩트 ''{{tt|Kulhago Sinnaneun Pe-eori Impaekteu|Cool and Vigorous Fairy Impact}}'' | ||
|es=Impacto Hada del Verano Relajante | |es=Impacto Hada del Verano Relajante | ||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{| style="float:left" | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | | |||
''Shout It Out!'' | |||
{{langtable | |||
|color={{steel color}}|bordercolor={{steel color dark}} | |||
|ja=想いをぶつけるよ! ''{{tt|Omoi o Butsukeru yo!|}}'' | |||
|zh_cmn=接下我的心意! ''{{tt|Jiēxià Wǒde Xīnyì!|}}'' | |||
|fr=Avec toute mon affection ! | |||
|de=Ich juble euch zu! | |||
|it=Ecco i miei sentimenti! | |||
|ko=마음을부딪칠거야! ''{{tt|Maeumeul Buditchil Geoya!|}}'' | |||
|es=¿Queda clarito cómo me siento? | |||
}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | | |||
''Sweetheart Steel Impact'' | |||
{{langtable | |||
|color={{steel color}}|bordercolor={{steel color dark}} | |||
|ja=甘い想いを形にする スチールインパクト ''{{tt|Amai omoi o Katachini suru Suchīru Inpakuto|}}'' | |||
|zh_cmn=將甜蜜思念化為有形之 鋼之衝擊 ''{{tt|Jiāng Tiánmì Sīniàn Huàwèi Yǒuxíng-zhī Gāng-zhī Chōngjī|}}'' | |||
|fr=Doux sentiments ! Impact Acier ! | |||
|de=Stahlstoß der süßen Gefühle | |||
|ko=달콤한 마음을 형상화하는 스틸임팩트 ''{{tt|Dalkomhan Maeumeul Hyeongsanghwahaneun Seutil Impaekteu|}}'' | |||
|it=Impatto Acciaio con tutto l'affetto | |||
|es=Impacto Acero que se Rinde a la Dulzura | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} |
edits