77,661
edits
(→Season 1 Blu-Ray set: The Blu-Ray contains 5 discs, not 6) |
(→Season 1 Blu-Ray set: Disc divisions from https://youtu.be/-yzZ6mSi16U?t=270) |
||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
{| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{colorschemelight|Kanto}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Kanto}};" | {| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{colorschemelight|Kanto}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Kanto}};" | ||
! Disc | ! Disc number | ||
! Episodes | ! Episodes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| ''[[EP001|Pokémon - I Choose You!]]''<br>''[[EP002|Pokémon Emergency!]]''<br>''[[EP003|Ash Catches a Pokémon]]''<br>''[[EP004|Challenge of the Samurai]]''<br>''[[EP005|Showdown in Pewter City]]''<br>''[[EP006|Clefairy and the Moon Stone]]''<br>''[[EP007|The Water Flowers of Cerulean City]]''<br>''[[EP008|The Path to the Pokémon League]]''<br>''[[EP009|The School of Hard Knocks]]''<br>''[[EP010|Bulbasaur and the Hidden Village]]''<br>''[[EP011|Charmander – The Stray Pokémon]]'' | | ''[[EP001|Pokémon - I Choose You!]]''<br>''[[EP002|Pokémon Emergency!]]''<br>''[[EP003|Ash Catches a Pokémon]]''<br>''[[EP004|Challenge of the Samurai]]''<br>''[[EP005|Showdown in Pewter City]]''<br>''[[EP006|Clefairy and the Moon Stone]]''<br>''[[EP007|The Water Flowers of Cerulean City]]''<br>''[[EP008|The Path to the Pokémon League]]''<br>''[[EP009|The School of Hard Knocks]]''<br>''[[EP010|Bulbasaur and the Hidden Village]]''<br>''[[EP011|Charmander – The Stray Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[EP012|Here Comes the Squirtle Squad]]''<br>''[[EP013|Mystery at the Lighthouse]]''<br>''[[EP014|Electric Shock Showdown]]''<br>''[[EP015|Battle Aboard the St. Anne]]''<br>''[[EP016|Pokémon Shipwreck]]''<br>''[[EP017|Island of the Giant Pokémon]]''<br>''[[EP019|Tentacool & Tentacruel]]''<br>''[[EP020|The Ghost of Maiden's Peak]]''<br>''[[EP021|Bye Bye Butterfree]]''<br>''[[EP022|Abra and the Psychic Showdown]]''<br>''[[EP023|The Tower of Terror]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| ''[[EP024|Haunter versus Kadabra]]''<br>''[[EP025|Primeape Goes Bananas]]''<br>''[[EP026|Pokémon Scent-sation!]]''<br>''[[EP027|Hypno's Naptime]]''<br>''[[EP028|Pokémon Fashion Flash]]''<br>''[[EP029|The Punchy Pokémon]]''<br>''[[EP030|Sparks Fly for Magnemite]]''<br>''[[EP031|Dig Those Diglett!]]''<br>''[[EP032|The Ninja Poké-Showdown]]''<br>''[[EP033|The Flame Pokémon-athon!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| ''[[EP034|The Kangaskhan Kid]]''<br>''[[EP036|The Bridge Bike Gang]]''<br>''[[EP037|Ditto's Mysterious Mansion]]''<br>''[[EP039|Pikachu's Goodbye]]''<br>''[[EP040|The Battling Eevee Brothers]]''<br>''[[EP041|Wake Up Snorlax!]]''<br>''[[EP042|Showdown at Dark City]]''<br>''[[EP043|The March of the Exeggutor Squad]]''<br>''[[EP044|The Problem with Paras]]''<br>''[[EP045|The Song of Jigglypuff]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[EP046|Attack of the Prehistoric Pokémon]]''<br>''[[EP047|A Chansey Operation]]''<br>''[[EP048|Holy Matrimony!]]''<br>''[[EP049|So Near, Yet So Farfetch'd]]''<br>''[[EP050|Who Gets to Keep Togepi?]]''<br>''[[EP051|Bulbasaur's Mysterious Garden]]''<br>''[[EP054|The Case of the K-9 Caper!]]''<br>''[[EP055|Pokémon Paparazzi]]''<br>''[[EP056|The Ultimate Test]]''<br>''[[EP057|The Breeding Center Secret]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||