546
edits
(→Unobtainable Egg Moves: I don't understand how SwSh are relevant here) |
(→Unobtainable Egg Moves: this may up getting very messy but seeing as boomburst made the list...) |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="8.1" | {{Gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | data-sort-value="8.1" | {{Gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| 143 | |||
| {{MSP/6|143|Snorlax}} || {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
| {{m|Power-Up Punch}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Monster color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Monster (Egg Group)|Monster}} | |||
| Snorlax could learn Power-Up Punch in Generation VI via a TM, however in [[Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl]] no Pokémon in the Monster Egg group can learn it. While Munchlax is obtainable in the Grand Underground, it does not have Power-Up Punch in its egg move pool. Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl are not yet compatible with [[Pokémon HOME]], rendering this Egg Move unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="8.1" | {{Gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | |||
| 276 | | 276 | ||
| {{MSP/6|276|Taillow}} || {{p|Taillow}} | | {{MSP/6|276|Taillow}} || {{p|Taillow}} |
edits