2,735
edits
Line 546: | Line 546: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
Misty and Psyduck's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | Misty and Psyduck's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{water color}}; border:3px solid #{{water color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{water color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +20 | |||
| Defense +20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +20 | |||
| Speed +20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Water Gun: Power +2 | |||
| Water Gun: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Water Gun: Power +2 | |||
| Water Gun: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Water Gun: Power +2 | |||
| Water Gun: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Water Gun: Power +2 | |||
| Water Gun: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Water Gun: Power +2 | |||
| Water Gun: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Water Gun: Power +2 | |||
| Water Gun: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Water Gun: Power +2 | |||
| Water Gun: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Water Gun: Power +2 | |||
| Water Gun: Power ↑ +2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Water Gun: Raging Rain 2 | |||
| Powers up the user's moves when the weather is rainy. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Water Gun: Move Gauge Refresh 9 | |||
| Charges the user's move gauge by one when its move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Potion: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Potion: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Potion: Master Healer 1 | |||
| Increases the amount of HP restored by the user's healing moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Full Heal: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Full Heal: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Duck and Cover!: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Duck and Cover!: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fast Runner | |||
| Evasiveness cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Shower Power 5 | |||
| Powers up the user's sync moves when the weather is rainy. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| On the Run 1 | |||
| Raises the user's evasiveness by 1 stat rank the first time it is in a pinch each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Torrential Tenacity | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching, becoming confused, or becoming trapped when the weather is rainy. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Agile Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the user's evasiveness by 1 stat rank when it enters a battle. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Safety Tether | |||
| Applies the Enduring effect to the user the first time its sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Synchro Healing 1 | |||
| Restores the HP of all allied sync pairs by approximately 20% of their maximum HP after using the user's sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| All-Out Offense Water Beam: Power +25 | |||
| All-Out Offense Water Beam: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| All-Out Offense Water Beam: Power +25 | |||
| All-Out Offense Water Beam: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
edits