19,442
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| 剣創人 ''Sōdo Tsurugi'' | | 剣創人 ''Sōdo Tsurugi'' | ||
| From 剣 ''tsurugi'' (sword) and 創人 ''Sōdo'' (phonetic representation of ソード ''[[Pokémon Sword and Shield|sword]]'' in kanji) | | From 剣 ''tsurugi'' (sword) and 創人 ''Sōdo'' (phonetic representation of ソード ''[[Pokémon Sword and Shield|sword]]'' in kanji) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Soro Schwert | |||
| From ''Pokémon Schwert'' (Pokémon Sword) and similar to his Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Épée<br>Giuseppe Sword | | Épée<br>Giuseppe Sword | ||
| From ''Pokémon Épée'' (Pokémon Sword)<br>Similar to ''Épée'' | | From ''Pokémon Épée'' (Pokémon Sword)<br>Similar to ''Épée'' | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| テッコツン ''Tekkotsun'' | | テッコツン ''Tekkotsun'' | ||
| From 鉄骨 ''tekkotsu'' (steel girder) | | From 鉄骨 ''tekkotsu'' (steel girder) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Stahli | |||
| From ''Stahl'' (steel) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French |