19,442
edits
m (→Pokémon Adventures: replaced: ===In the Pokémon Adventures manga=== → ===Pokémon Adventures===) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|java= | |java= | ||
||gameanim=yes | ||gameanim=yes | ||
|envagame=Jon Allen <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | |envagame=Jon Allen<ref name="Jon Allen">[https://twitter.com/kingjonallen/status/1167186558203518977 Jon Allen on Twitter</ref> <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | ||
|javagame=Shōhei Komatsu <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | |javagame=Shōhei Komatsu<ref name="Shōhei Komatsu">[https://twitter.com/shohei_k0414/status/1168033746127245313 Shōhei Komatsu on Twitter] (Japanese)</ref> <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | ||
|pv=yes<!--cameo--> | |pv=yes<!--cameo--> | ||
|pvnum=Pokémon Masters Animated Trailer | |pvnum=Pokémon Masters Animated Trailer | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ネジキ ''Neziki'' | | ネジキ ''Neziki'' | ||
| From 捩木 ''neziki'' | | From 捩木 ''neziki'' ({{wp|Lyonia ovalifolia|staggerbush}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Thorton | | Thorton | ||
| From ''thorn'' | | From ''{{wp|Thorns, spines, and prickles|thorn}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Distmar | |||
| From ''Distel'' ({{wp|thistle}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Espinal | |||
| From ''espina'' (thorn) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Cardus | | Cardus | ||
| From the genus ''{{wp|Carduus}}'' | | From the genus ''{{wp|Carduus}}'' (plumeless thistles) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Spino | | Spino | ||
| From ''spina'' | | From ''spina'' (thorn) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 수철 ''Sucheol'' | | 수철 ''Sucheol'' | ||
| From 소철 (蘇鐵) ''socheol'' | | From 소철 (蘇鐵) ''socheol'' ({{wp|Cycas revoluta|sago cycad}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
| Neziki | | Neziki | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
==Related articles== | ==Related articles== | ||
* [[a:Category:Thorton|Images on the Bulbagarden Archives]] | * [[a:Category:Thorton|Images on the Bulbagarden Archives]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references /> | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Generation IV Frontier Brains}}<br> | {{Generation IV Frontier Brains}}<br> |