19,442
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|ユリーカ ''Eureka'' | |ユリーカ ''Eureka'' | ||
|From ''{{wp|Lemon#Varieties|Eureka lemon}}'' | |From ''{{wp|Lemon#Varieties|Eureka lemon}}'' and ''{{wp|Eureka (word)|Eureka}}''<ref>[https://twitter.com/matsumiyan/status/408558151047581696 Matsumiya's Twitter] (Japanese)</ref> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English, Brazilian Portuguese | |English,<br>Brazilian Portuguese | ||
|Bonnie | |Bonnie | ||
|From ''{{wp|Lemon#Varieties|Bonnie Brae}}'', a variety of lemon | |From ''{{wp|Lemon#Varieties|Bonnie Brae}}'', a variety of lemon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Heureka | |Heureka | ||
|From her Japanese name | |From her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Spanish, French, Italian | |||
|Clem | |||
|From ''{{wp|clementine}}'' (a hybrid citrus fruit) and ''Lem'' ([[Clemont]]) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|유리카 '' | |유리카 ''Eureka'' | ||
|From her Japanese name | |From her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
|柚麗嘉 / 柚丽嘉 ''Yòulìjiā '' | |柚麗嘉 / 柚丽嘉 ''Yòulìjiā '' | ||
| | |rowspan="2" | Transcription of her Japanese name and 柚 ''yòu'' ({{wp|pomelo}}; {{wp|yuzu}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
|柚麗嘉 ''Yàuhlaihgā'' | |柚麗嘉 ''Yàuhlaihgā'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{NPC|fairy|kalos=yes}} | {{NPC|fairy|kalos=yes}} |