77,631
edits
(Restoring accidentally deleted content) |
|||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Strong storm=== | ===Strong storm=== | ||
Rain falls heavily, although at a normal angle, and periodically strong gusts of wind will blow, like as if a real life tornado or hurricane is occurring. It is only found in {{game3|Black and White|Pokémon Black|s}}. After the player obtains the {{badge|Legend}}, a strong storm will occur on {{rt|7|Unova}}, where the player may meet {{p|Tornadus}}. After the player has met Tornadus, strong storms will occur on whatever route Tornadus is roaming on. | Rain falls heavily, although at a normal angle, and periodically strong gusts of wind will blow, like as if a real life tornado or hurricane is occurring. It is only found in {{game3|Black and White|Pokémon Black|s}}. After the player obtains the {{badge|Legend}}, a strong storm will occur on {{rt|7|Unova}}, where the player may meet {{p|Tornadus}}. After the player has met Tornadus, strong storms will occur on whatever route Tornadus is roaming on. | ||
==On the field== | |||
{{incomplete|section|Double check if/when it rains on Routes {{rtn|5|Unova}}, {{rtn|9|Unova}}, {{rtn|11|Unova}}, {{rtn|13|Unova}}, {{rtn|15|Unova}}, {{rtn|16|Unova}}, {{rtn|19|Unova}}.<br>Does it rain on Ula'ula Beach in USUM at the same time as on Secluded Shore in SM?}} | |||
{{weatherloch|water}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}} | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| {{rt|105|Hoenn}} | |||
| When [[Marine Cave]] is there | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| {{rt|119|Hoenn}} | |||
| Every three out of four days, with a thunderstorm one out of every four | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| {{rt|120|Hoenn}} | |||
| Always | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| {{rt|123|Hoenn}} | |||
| Some days | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}} | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| {{rt|125|Hoenn}} | |||
| When [[Marine Cave]] is there | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}} | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| {{rt|127|Hoenn}} | |||
| When [[Marine Cave]] is there | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}} | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| {{rt|129|Hoenn}} | |||
| When [[Marine Cave]] is there | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|Sa}} | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| [[Lilycove City]], [[Mossdeep City]], [[Sootopolis City]],<br/>[[Ever Grande City]], [[Route]]s {{rtn|124|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|125|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|126|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|127|Hoenn}},<br/>{{rtn|128|Hoenn}} | |||
| After {{p|Kyogre}} is awakened but before battling it | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}} | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| [[Lilycove City]], [[Mossdeep City]], [[Sootopolis City]],<br/>[[Ever Grande City]], [[Sky Pillar]]{{tt|*|Only when Sky Pillar is unlocked}}, [[Route]]s {{rtn|124|Hoenn}},<br/> {{rtn|125|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|126|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|127|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|128|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|129|Hoenn}}{{tt|*|Only when Sky Pillar is unlocked}}, {{rtn|130|Hoenn}}{{tt|*|Only when Sky Pillar is unlocked}}, {{rtn|131|Hoenn}}{{tt|*|Only when Sky Pillar is unlocked}} | |||
| After {{p|Kyogre}} is awakened but before solving the crisis. Interchanges with harsh sunlight. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| {{rt|212|Sinnoh}} | |||
| Always (southern area); occasional strong rain and/or thunderstorms | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| {{rt|213|Sinnoh}} | |||
| Some days | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | |||
| [[Sinnoh]] | |||
| {{rt|215|Sinnoh}} | |||
| Always | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | |||
| [[Johto]] | |||
| {{rt|33|Johto}} | |||
| Always | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | |||
| [[Johto]] | |||
| [[Lake of Rage]] | |||
| Every day except [[days of the week|Wednesday]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | |||
| [[Unova]] | |||
| Any route, except for [[Route]]s {{rtn|1|Unova}} and {{rtn|17|Unova}} | |||
| Wherever {{p|Tornadus}}{{sup/5|B}} or {{p|Thundurus}}{{sup/5|W}} appears; strong storm{{sup/5|B}} or thunderstorm{{sup/5|W}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | |||
| [[Unova]] | |||
| [[Driftveil City]], [[Cold Storage]]{{sup/5|BW}}, {{rt|6|Unova}} | |||
| Spring and autumn (days 4-5, 12-13, 20-21, 28-29) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | |||
| [[Unova]] | |||
| [[Mistralton City]], {{rt|7|Unova}}, [[Twist Mountain]] | |||
| Spring and autumn (days 3-6, 11-14, 19-22, 27-30);<br>summer (9-10, 20-21) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | |||
| [[Unova]] | |||
| [[Icirrus City]], [[Dragonspiral Tower]] | |||
| Spring and autumn (days 3-7, 11-15, 19-23, 27-31);<br>summer (8-11, 19-22) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | |||
| [[Unova]] | |||
| {{rt|8|Unova}} | |||
| Spring and autumn (days 3-7, 11-15, 19-23, 27-31);<br>summer (1-2, 6-13, 18-24); October 17, 28-31; June 17, 29-30) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev5|BWB2W2}} | |||
| [[Unova]] | |||
| {{rt|12|Unova}} | |||
| Sometimes<!--Definitely on March 28 (at 19:20) and April 28--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | |||
| [[Unova]] | |||
| [[Virbank City]] and [[Virbank Complex]] | |||
| Spring and autumn (days 4-5, 12-13, 20-21, 28-29);<br>February 10 and 20 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | |||
| [[Unova]] | |||
| [[Floccesy Town]], {{rt|20|Unova}}, [[Floccesy Ranch]] | |||
| Spring (days 3, 5, 11, 13, 20, 27, 29) and summer (9-10, 20-21) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| [[Kalos]] | |||
| {{rt|8|Kalos}}, [[Ambrette Town]], [[Cyllage City]],<br>{{rt|10|Kalos}}, [[Geosenge Town]] | |||
| Some days{{tt|*|Except after beating the Anistar Gym, during the final clash with Team Flare}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| [[Kalos]] | |||
| {{rt|9|Kalos}} | |||
| Some days | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| [[Kalos]] | |||
| {{rt|14|Kalos}}, [[Laverre City]], [[Poké Ball Factory]] | |||
| Monday before 1 PM | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| [[Kalos]] | |||
| {{rt|15|Kalos}}, {{rt|16|Kalos}} | |||
| Some days | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| [[Kalos]] | |||
| {{rt|18|Kalos}}, [[Couriway Town]] | |||
| Some days | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| [[Kalos]] | |||
| {{rt|19|Kalos}} | |||
| Some days | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| [[Kalos]] | |||
| {{rt|21|Kalos}} | |||
| Some days | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| [[Kalos]] | |||
| [[Shalour City]] | |||
| Some days | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| [[Kalos]] | |||
| [[Kiloude City]] | |||
| Wednesday | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| [[Alola]] | |||
| [[Brooklet Hill]] | |||
| After defeating or capturing the first {{p|Wishiwashi}} leading up to [[Lana]]'s trial, until completing the trial | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|USUM}} | |||
| [[Alola]] | |||
| [[Brooklet Hill]] | |||
| After defeating the second {{p|Wishiwashi}} during [[Lana]]'s trial, until completing the trial | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| [[Alola]] | |||
| [[Lush Jungle]], [[Brooklet Hill]] | |||
| 5 PM to 6 PM | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| [[Alola]] | |||
| [[Malie City]], [[Malie Garden]], [[Route]]s {{rtn|10|Alola}}, {{rtn|11|Alola}}, {{rtn|12|Alola}}, {{rtn|13|Alola}}, [[Blush Mountain]], and [[Ula'ula Beach|Secluded Shore]] | |||
| 5 PM to 6 PM | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| [[Alola]] | |||
| [[Tapu Village]], {{rt|14|Alola}} | |||
| Some days | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| [[Alola]] | |||
| {{rt|17|Alola}}, [[Po Town]] | |||
| Always; in Po Town, also applies to the rooftop of the [[Shady House]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| [[Alola]] | |||
| [[Exeggutor Island]] | |||
| 10 AM - 3:59 PM (light), 6 PM - 11:59 PM (strong) | |||
|} | |||
===Heavy rain=== | |||
{{weatherloch|water}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{gameabbrev6|AS}} | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| [[Lilycove City]]{{tt|*|Except Lilycove Department Store}}, [[Mossdeep City]], [[Sootopolis City]],<br/>[[Secret Islet]], [[Secret Shore]], [[Secret Meadow]]<br/>[[Route]]s {{rtn|124|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|125|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|126|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|127|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|128|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|129|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|130|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|131|Hoenn}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | After {{p|Kyogre}} is awakened but before battling it | |||
|} | |||
===Thunderstorm=== | |||
{{weatherloch|water}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Galar]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | Various areas of the [[Wild Area]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Random days, all day | |||
|} | |||
===Mystery Dungeon series=== | ===Mystery Dungeon series=== |