21,976
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[TM]]s vary between generations. '''TM18''' is: | [[TM]]s vary between generations. '''TM18''' is: | ||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | |||
! Generation | |||
! Move | |||
! colspan="2" | Locations | |||
|- | |||
| class="c" | [[Generation I|I]] | |||
| class="c" | {{m|Counter}} | |||
| class="c" colspan="2" | [[Celadon Department Store]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="c" | [[Generation II|II]] | |||
| class="c" | {{m|Rain Dance}} | |||
| class="c" colspan="2" | [[Slowpoke Well]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="c" rowspan="4" | [[Generation III|III]] | |||
| class="c" rowspan="4" | {{m|Rain Dance}} | |||
| class="c" | <small>[[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|RS]][[Pokémon Emerald Version|E]]</small> | |||
| class="c" | [[Abandoned Ship]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="c" | <small>[[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FRLG]]</small> | |||
| class="c" | {{rt|15}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="c" | <small>[[Pokémon Colosseum|Colo.]]</small> | |||
| class="c" | [[Phenice Stadium]] Battle 1 | |||
|- | |||
| class="c" | <small>[[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|XD]]</small> | |||
| class="c" | Round 2 of the [[Realgam Colosseum]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="c" | [[Generation IV|IV]] | |||
| class="c" | {{m|Rain Dance}} | |||
| class="c" colspan="2" | {{rt|213}} | |||
|} | |||
{{tmdisambig}} | {{tmdisambig}} | ||
[[ja:わざマシン18]] | [[ja:わざマシン18]] |