76
edits
Supatoad64 (talk | contribs) |
Supatoad64 (talk | contribs) (→Pokémon obtained by modifying box 2: Man using box names is SOOOOO much faster (and cost efficient) instead of messing with PC storage items. Guys if you want Celebi do this instead.) |
||
Line 965: | Line 965: | ||
====Pokémon obtained by modifying box 2==== | ====Pokémon obtained by modifying box 2==== | ||
{{Incomplete|needs=Full list of all the Pokémon obtainable}} | {{Incomplete|needs=Full list of all the Pokémon obtainable}} | ||
Note: Unless noted otherwise all capital "O"s are zeros (0). | |||
{| {| align="center" style="background: #{{unknown color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}; border: 5px solid #{{unknown color}};" | {| {| align="center" style="background: #{{unknown color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}; border: 5px solid #{{unknown color}};" | ||
Line 993: | Line 994: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Squirtle}} | |{{p|Squirtle}} | ||
| | |0H'vA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Wartortle}} | |{{p|Wartortle}} | ||
| | |0I'vA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{p|Blastoise}} | |{{p|Blastoise}} | ||
|0J'vA | |0J'vA | ||
|- | |||
|{{p|Caterpie}} | |||
|0K'vA | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Metapod}} | |||
|0L'vA | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Butterfree}} | |||
|0M'vA | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Weedle}} | |||
|0N'vA | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Kakuna}} | |||
|0O'vA <-(second "O" is a capital "o") | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Beedrill}} | |||
|0P'vA | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Mew}} | |||
|p0X5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Celebi}} | |||
|p055 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Unused Memorygame=== | ===Unused Memorygame=== | ||
The glitch can be used for executing the code for the unused memorygame. The player needs a {{p|Quagsire}}, which holds the item HP-UP and a new captured Pokémon, which does not hold an item. Also the player needs the following items in his PC in the following order: | The glitch can be used for executing the code for the unused memorygame. The player needs a {{p|Quagsire}}, which holds the item HP-UP and a new captured Pokémon, which does not hold an item. Also the player needs the following items in his PC in the following order: |
edits