6,117
edits
mNo edit summary |
Piotrek1113 (talk | contribs) (→Name origin: Added Polish) |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| 吹寄市 ''Chēuigei Síh'' | | 吹寄市 ''Chēuigei Síh'' | ||
| From the Japanese 吹き寄せ ''fukiyose''. Contains 吹 ''chēui'' (blow) and 寄 ''gei'' (send). | | From the Japanese 吹き寄せ ''fukiyose''. Contains 吹 ''chēui'' (blow) and 寄 ''gei'' (send). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Polish | |||
| Mistralton | |||
| From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Brazilian Portuguese | | Brazilian Portuguese |
edits