1,167
edits
mNo edit summary |
Yuuki Asuna (talk | contribs) m (→Names) |
||
Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
|From 五葉 ''Goyō'', [[wp:japanese white pine|Japanese White Pine]]. | |From 五葉 ''Goyō'', [[wp:japanese white pine|Japanese White Pine]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
|悟松 ''Wùsōng'' | |悟松 ''Wùsōng'' | ||
|悟 may be taken from the 悟 (''Go'') of his Japanese name, while 松 may be taken from 五葉松 ''goyōmatsu''. | |悟 may be taken from the 悟 (''Go'') of his Japanese name, while 松 may be taken from 五葉松 ''goyōmatsu''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese (Cantonese) | |||
|悟松 ''Ng Cung'' | |||
| Same as Mandarin name. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Russian | |Russian |
edits