30,464
edits
Playerking95 (talk | contribs) (It grabbed them after the reunion.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| [[File:Bewear Rescue SM082.png|250px]] | | [[File:Bewear Rescue SM082.png|250px]] | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[SM086]] | | [[SM086|I Choose Paradise!]] | ||
| Bewear races down a waterslide on a raft before jumping into the air to grab Team Rocket who are blasting off before dropping into a hot spring. | | Bewear races down a waterslide on a raft before jumping into the air to grab Team Rocket who are blasting off before dropping into a hot spring. | ||
| [[File:Bewear Rescue SM086.png|250px]] | | [[File:Bewear Rescue SM086.png|250px]] | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[SM090]] | | [[SM090|Securing the Future!]] | ||
| Bewear prevents Team Rocket from interfering with the latest crisis. After getting them to assist in showering {{DL|Recurring wild Pokémon in the anime|Necrozma}} with light so it could return to its<br>{{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Necrozma|normal form}}, she took back to her den. | | Bewear prevents Team Rocket from interfering with the latest crisis. After getting them to assist in showering {{DL|Recurring wild Pokémon in the anime|Necrozma}} with light so it could return to its<br>{{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Necrozma|normal form}}, she took back to her den. | ||
| [[File:Bewear Rescue SM090.png|250px]] | | [[File:Bewear Rescue SM090.png|250px]] | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[SM091]] | | [[SM091|A Plethora of Pikachu!]] | ||
| After Team Rocket are sent blasting off from [[Pikachu Valley]] and land into Bewear's arms who takes them back to her den. | | After Team Rocket are sent blasting off from [[Pikachu Valley]] and land into Bewear's arms who takes them back to her den. | ||
| [[File:Bewear Rescue SM091.png|250px]] | | [[File:Bewear Rescue SM091.png|250px]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| Bewear arrives at [[Aether Paradise]] and recognizes {{DL|Recurring wild Pokémon in the anime|Stufful}} as its child.<br>It then grabs Team Rocket and jumps through the roof, landing on a helicopter and taking off the rotor blade and gives it to Stufful who spins it around, allowing them to fly back to her den. | | Bewear arrives at [[Aether Paradise]] and recognizes {{DL|Recurring wild Pokémon in the anime|Stufful}} as its child.<br>It then grabs Team Rocket and jumps through the roof, landing on a helicopter and taking off the rotor blade and gives it to Stufful who spins it around, allowing them to fly back to her den. | ||
| [[File:Bewear Rescue SM096.png|250px]] | | [[File:Bewear Rescue SM096.png|250px]] | ||
|-align=center | |||
| [[SM103]] | |||
| Stufful climbs inside Team Rocket's mecha as they are about to be crushed by {{m|Continental Crush}}. Bewear breaks through from outside and grabs them just before the mecha is destroyed before jumping up Wela Volcano before taking them back to her den. | |||
| [[File:Bewear Rescue SM103.png|250px]] | |||
|} | |} |