42,912
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Search|original game player character whose name was initially Satoshi|his anime counterpart named Satoshi in Japan|Ash Ketchum}} ''For the game paired with Pokémon Green Version, see [[Pokémon Red and Green Versions]]. For the game paired with Pokémon Blue Version, see [[Pokémon Red and Blue Versions]].'' | {{Search|original game player character whose name was initially Satoshi|his anime counterpart named Satoshi in Japan|Ash Ketchum}} ''For the game paired with Pokémon Green Version, see [[Pokémon Red and Green Versions]]. For the game paired with Pokémon Blue Version, see [[Pokémon Red and Blue Versions]].'' | ||
{{CharInfobox | {{CharInfobox | ||
|color={{red color}} | |color={{red color}} | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|tmname=Red | |tmname=Red | ||
|slogan=no | |slogan=no | ||
|image= | |image=Lets Go Pikachu Eevee Red.png | ||
|size= | |size=250px | ||
|caption= | |caption=Artwork from [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu!, Let's Go, Eevee!]] | ||
|gender=Male | |gender=Male | ||
|age=yes | |age=yes | ||
Line 1,107: | Line 1,106: | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{Red color dark}}; background: #{{red color}}; font-size: 80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{Red color dark}}; background: #{{red color}}; font-size: 80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Red Green Red.png| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Red Green Red.png|x250px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:FireRed LeafGreen Red.png| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:FireRed LeafGreen Red.png|x250px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Red | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Sun Moon Red.png|x250px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Red | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Red and Pikachu Artwork.png|x250px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Official art from<br>{{color2|000|Generation I}} | | Official art from<br>{{color2|000|Generation I}} | ||
| Official art from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | | Official art from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
| Official art from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun and Moon}},<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}} | |||
| Red and {{color2|000|Red's Pikachu (game)|Pikachu}} concept artwork<br>for Kotobukiya ArtFx J figurines | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Sugimori1996.png|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Red on bike.png|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Red on computer.png|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:S2 Red artwork.png|x200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Early artwork with<br>{{color2|000|Blue (game)|Blue}}, {{pcolor|Charizard|000}}, and {{pcolor|Pikachu|000}} | |||
| Riding his {{color2|000|Bicycle}} | | Riding his {{color2|000|Bicycle}} | ||
| Checking the {{color2|000|PC}} | | Checking the {{color2|000|PC}} | ||
| {{color2|000| | | Art from {{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium 2|Stadium 2}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Capsule Monsters Red.png|x200px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Charizard red stuff.jpg|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Rival artwork.png|x200px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:RGB guidebook.jpg|x200px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy| | |||
| style="{{roundy| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color2|000|Capsule Monsters|Early}} artwork | |||
| Riding his {{pcolor|Pidgeot|000}} | |||
| Early artwork battling {{color2|000|Blue (game)|Blue}} | | Early artwork battling {{color2|000|Blue (game)|Blue}} | ||
| Starter artwork with<br>{{color2|000|Blue (game)|Blue}} and {{color2|000|Green (game)|Green}} | | Starter artwork with<br>{{color2|000|Blue (game)|Blue}} and {{color2|000|Green (game)|Green}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy| | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:192px; height:96px"| [[File:Game Freak Red.jpg|x200px]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|5px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Red LGPE concept art.png|x200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Concept artwork of Red from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | | colspan="2" | In warm clothing, holding a shovel | ||
| colspan="2" | Concept artwork of Red from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Sprites=== | ===Sprites=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color}}; font-size: 80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color}}; font-size: 80%" |