22,317
edits
(→In other languages: Adding Category:Racing.) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The '''Extreme Pokémon Race''' is an {{pkmn|anime}}-exclusive competition that was featured in ''[[EP228|Extreme Pokémon!]]''. It is a popular sport in [[Eggseter]], [[Johto]]. It is a race where {{pkmn|Trainer}}s put their {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} in a leash and collar and have them pull them on a skateboard while carrying around a toy Pokémon Egg. The prize is a Golden Poké Ball trophy for the winning Trainer and a medal for the winning Pokémon. {{Ash}} and his [[rival]] {{Gary}} entered the race, with Ash ultimately winning by using his {{AP|Bayleef}}. | The '''Extreme Pokémon Race''' is an {{pkmn|anime}}-exclusive competition that was featured in ''[[EP228|Extreme Pokémon!]]''. It is a popular sport in [[Eggseter]], [[Johto]]. It is a race where {{pkmn|Trainer}}s put their {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} in a leash and collar and have them pull them on a skateboard while carrying around a toy Pokémon Egg. The prize is a Golden Poké Ball trophy for the winning Trainer and a medal for the winning Pokémon. {{Ash}} and his [[rival]] {{Gary}} entered the race, with Ash ultimately winning by using his {{AP|Bayleef}}. | ||
== | ==Known competitors== | ||
{| class="roundy" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{speed color}}; border: 3px solid #{{speed color dark}}; width: 25%;" | ||
|- style="background:#{{speed color light}} | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Participant | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Place | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| Winner | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{Gary}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Runner-up | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
==Pokémon used in the Extreme Pokémon Race== | |||
===Ash Ketchum=== | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | | {{InactivePoké|Ash|Bayleef|Ash Bayleef.png|grass|size=200px}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| {{ | ===Gary Oak=== | ||
| {{ | {| width="100%" | ||
| {{ | |- | ||
| | | {{InactivePoké|Gary|Arcanine|Gary Arcanine.png|fire|size=200px}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | |} | ||
| {{ | |||
| {{ | ===Other competitors=== | ||
| | <!--Do not remove the Pokémon that appear more than once in this listing. They were actually shown to have different Trainers--> | ||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Beedrill|Extreme Pokémon Race various 1.png|bug|poison|size=200px|link=Beedrill (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Rhydon|Extreme Pokémon Race various 1.png|ground|rock|size=200px|link=Rhydon (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Exeggutor|Extreme Pokémon Race various 1.png|grass|psychic|size=200px|link=Exeggutor (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Machamp|Extreme Pokémon Race various 1.png|fighting|size=200px|link=Machamp (Pokémon)}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Vileplume|Extreme Pokémon Race various 1.png|grass|poison|size=200px|link=Vileplume (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Scyther|Extreme Pokémon Race various 1.png|bug|flying|size=200px|link=Scyther (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Hitmonchan|Extreme Pokémon Race various 2.png|fighting|size=200px|link=Hitmonchan (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Dodrio|Extreme Pokémon Race Dodrio.png|normal|flying|size=200px|link=Dodrio (Pokémon)}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Nidoqueen|Extreme Pokémon Race various 2.png|poison|ground|size=200px|link=Nidoqueen (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Tauros|Extreme Pokémon Race various 2.png|normal|size=200px|link=Tauros (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Raticate|Extreme Pokémon Race various 3.png|normal|size=200px|link=Raticate (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Hitmonchan|Extreme Pokémon Race various 3.png|fighting|size=200px|link=Hitmonchan (Pokémon)}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Rhydon|Extreme Pokémon Race various 4.png|ground|rock|size=200px|link=Rhydon (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Beedrill|Extreme Pokémon Race various 4.png|bug|poison|size=200px|link=Beedrill (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Poliwrath|Extreme Pokémon Race various 4.png|water|fighting|size=200px|link=Poliwrath (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Scyther|Extreme Pokémon Race Scyther.png|bug|flying|size=200px|link=Scyther (Pokémon)}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Lickitung|Extreme Pokémon Race Lickitung.png|normal|size=200px|link=Lickitung (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Granbull|Extreme Pokémon Race Granbull.png|normal|size=200px|link=Granbull (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Hitmonchan|Extreme Pokémon Race various 5.png|fighting|size=200px|link=Hitmonchan (Pokémon)}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Rhydon|Extreme Pokémon Race various 5.png|ground|rock|size=200px|link=Rhydon (Pokémon)}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Extreme Pokémon Race|Beedrill|Extreme Pokémon Race Beedrill.png|bug|poison|size=200px|link=Beedrill (Pokémon)}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{{langtable|color={{speed color light}}|bordercolor={{speed color}} | {{langtable|color={{speed color light}}|bordercolor={{speed color}} |