12,292
edits
(It's a start!) |
(→Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2006: Images will be uploaded later.) |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
===Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2004=== | ===Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2004=== | ||
===Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2005=== | ===Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2005=== | ||
===Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation 2006=== | ===Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation Battle Frontier=== | ||
Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation Battle Frontier was released by {{wp|Media Factory}} and [[Shogakukan]] starting in 2006. It consists of 19 volumes with 55 episodes across them combined and it concludes the {{series2|Advanced Generation}} {{pkmn|anime}} [[series]]. | |||
''[[AG146|Esper VS Ghost! Midnight Duel!?]]'' was released separately. It is included on a DVD along with the [[Pikachu short]] ''[[PK15|Pikachu's Ghost Carnival]]''. | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{colorschemelight|Hoenn}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}; {{roundy|10px}};" | |||
! Cover artwork | |||
! Catalogue number | |||
! Release date | |||
! Episodes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 01.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-931R | |||
| April 28, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG135|First Battle! Battle Factory! (Part One)]]''<br>''[[AG136|First Battle! Battle Factory! (Part Two)]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 02.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-932R | |||
| May 26, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG137|The Kingdom of Iwark!!]]''<br>''[[AG138|Purin's Song, Papa's Song!]]''<br>''[[AG139|Rival Confrontation! Get Windie!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 03.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-933R | |||
| May 26, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG140|Koduck's Depression!]]''<br>''[[AG141|Nyula and Barrierd! Whose Restaurant!?]]''<br>''[[AG142|Evolution! That Mystery and Wonder!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 04.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-934R | |||
| July 28, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG143|Pokémon Contest - Yamabuki Conference!! (Part One)]]''<br>''[[AG144|Pokémon Contest - Yamabuki Conference!! (Part Two)]]''<br>''[[AG145|Fighting Dojo! Satoshi VS Haruka!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 05.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-935R | |||
| July 28, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG147|Enter Manene! Mansion of Rest!]]''<br>''[[AG148|Mizugorou and Mokoko! Wonder Drug of Love!?]]''<br>''[[AG149|Battle Arena! Fighting Showdown!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 06.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-936R | |||
| August 25, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG150|Breeding House Practitioner and the Pokémon Egg!]]''<br>''[[AG151|Rival is a Salaryman!?]]''<br>''[[AG152|Hakuryu's Lake!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 07.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-937R | |||
| August 25, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG153|Battle Dome! Fusion of Fire and Water!!]]''<br>''[[AG154|Startling! Frightening! Elekid!!]]''<br>''[[AG155|Pokémon Ranger Appears! Celebi Rescue Mission!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 08.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-938R | |||
| September 22, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG156|Usohachi and the Ninja School!!]]''<br>''[[AG157|Haruka Travels Through Time!!]]''<br>''[[AG158|Fierce Fighting at the Battle Tube! VS Tube Queen Azami!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 09.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-939R | |||
| September 22, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG159|Who Single-Handedly Has the Victory!? Pokémon Orienteering!]]''<br>''[[AG160|Gonbe's Debut Battle! Harley and Taking the Game Seriously!!]]''<br>''[[AG161|Juptile VS Tropius! Grassland Duel!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 10.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-940R | |||
| October 25, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG162|Pokémon Contest! Yuzuriha Convention!!]]''<br>''[[AG163|Jukain! Dawn of Revival!!]]''<br>''[[AG164|Fierce Fighting! Jungle Battle at the Battle Palace!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 11.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-941R | |||
| October 25, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG165|Usohachi King and Manene Queen!?]]''<br>''[[AG166|The Red Lightning of Skyscrapers!]]''<br>''[[AG167|Decisive Game! Haruka VS Takeshi!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 12.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-942R | |||
| November 24, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG168|Muchul and Three Rougela Sisters!!]]''<br>''[[AG169|Enter the Tower Tycoon, Lila!!]]''<br>''[[AG170|Battle Tower! Telepathy Battle!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 13.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-943R | |||
| November 24, 2006 | |||
| ''[[AG173|Usokkie! Gold Legend!?]]''<br>''[[AG174|Harley and Rocket-dan! Formation of a Villainous Alliance!?]]''<br>''[[AG175|Haruka VS Musashi! The Last Contest!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 14.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-944R | |||
| January 25, 2007 | |||
| ''[[AG176|Rocket-dan Dissolution!? Respective Roads!]]''<br>''[[AG177|Takeshi & Satoshi! Defend Nibi Gym in a Tag Battle!!]]''<br>''[[AG178|Battle Pyramid! VS Regirock!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 15.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-945R | |||
| January 25, 2007 | |||
| ''[[AG179|Marvel! Mountain of the Giant Kekking!!]]''<br>''[[AG180|Raising the Curtain! Pokémon Contest - Grand Festival!!]]''<br>''[[AG181|Haruka VS Harley! Stage On with a Double Battle!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 16.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-946R | |||
| February 23, 2007 | |||
| ''[[AG182|Haruka VS Shū! The Final Battle!!]]''<br>''[[AG183|Eipam and the King!]]''<br>''[[AG184|Perap and the Pokémon Comedian!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 17.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-947R | |||
| February 23, 2007 | |||
| ''[[AG185|Attack! The Stray Manyula!!]]''<br>''[[AG186|Battle Pyramid Again! VS Registeel!!]]''<br>''[[AG187|Haruka VS Shū! Rivals Forever!!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 18.png|120px]]--> | |||
| ZMBS-948R | |||
| March 23, 2007 | |||
| ''[[AG188|The Pokémon Center is Very Busy!]]''<br>''[[AG189|First Pokémon! Final Battle!!]]''<br>''[[AG190|Deciding Match! VS Regice!!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | <!--[[File:Advanced Generation Battle Frontier 19.png|120px]]--> | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | ZMBS-949R | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | March 23, 2007 | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[AG191|Satoshi VS Haruka! Last Battle!!]]''<br>''[[AG192|End of a Journey, and Then the Start of a Journey!]]'' | |||
|} | |||
==Special releases== | ==Special releases== |
edits