680
edits
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) |
Voltdetector (talk | contribs) (→Island Scan: More compact, easier to read. Also made the day listing be Th-We, that's the order you go through the respective areas the Pokemon appear in. (ie. Hau'oli City first, Kala'e Bay last)) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
If the player runs from and repeatedly encounters the designated Island Scan Pokémon, the Pokémon will have its [[Nature]], [[Ability]], and other data randomly generated each time it is encountered. Island Scan Pokémon also know specific [[Egg Move]]s (unless the Pokémon has none). | If the player runs from and repeatedly encounters the designated Island Scan Pokémon, the Pokémon will have its [[Nature]], [[Ability]], and other data randomly generated each time it is encountered. Island Scan Pokémon also know specific [[Egg Move]]s (unless the Pokémon has none). | ||
{| class="roundy" style="float:left; margin:5px 15px; text-align:center; background:#{{yellow color}}; border:3px solid #{{yellow color dark}}" | {| class="roundy" style="float:left; margin:5px 15px; text-align:center; background:#{{yellow color}}; border:3px solid #{{yellow color dark}}" | ||
|+ '''[[Melemele Island]]''' | |+ '''[[Melemele Island]]''' | ||
|- style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | ||
| rowspan=2 | Day | |||
| rowspan=2 | Location | |||
| style="background:#{{sun color light}}" colspan=3 | {{2v2|Sun|Moon}} | |||
| style="{{roundytr|5px}} background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" colspan=3 | {{2v2|Ultra Sun|Ultra Moon}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | |||
| style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | Pokémon | |||
| style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | Level | |||
|- | | style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | Special move | ||
| style="background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" | Pokémon | |||
| | | style="background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" | Level | ||
| style="background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" | Special move | |||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 4 | style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 4 | style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Th || {{MSP|599|Klink}} || {{p| | | Th || [[Hau'oli City]] || {{MSP|599|Klink}}<br>{{p|Klink}} || 8 || None || {{MSP|664|Scatterbug}}<br>{{p|Scatterbug}} || 9 || {{m|Rage Powder}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 5 | style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 5 | style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Fr || {{MSP|152|Chikorita}} || {{ | | Fr || {{rt|2|Alola}} || {{MSP|152|Chikorita}}<br>{{p|Chikorita}} || 10 || {{m|Leech Seed}} || {{MSP|001|Bulbasaur}}<br>{{p|Bulbasaur}} || 10 || {{m|Grassy Terrain}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 6 | style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 6 | style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Sa || {{MSP|607|Litwick}} || {{p|Litwick}} || | | Sa || [[Hau'oli Cemetery]] || {{MSP|607|Litwick}}<br>{{p|Litwick}} || 10 || {{m|Acid}} || {{MSP|607|Litwick}}<br>{{p|Litwick}} || 9 || {{m|Endure}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 7 | style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 7 | style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | | | Su || {{rt|3|Alola}} || {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}}<br>{{p|Cyndaquil}} || 12 || {{m|Double Kick}} || {{MSP|004|Charmander}}<br>{{p|Charmander}} || 12 || {{m|Counter}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 1 | style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |||
| Mo || [[Seaward Cave]] || {{MSP|158|Totodile}}<br>{{p|Totodile}} || 12 || {{m|Metal Claw}} || {{MSP|007|Squirtle}}<br>{{p|Squirtle}} || 12 || {{m|Aqua Jet}} | |||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 2 | style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |||
| Tu || [[Ten Carat Hill]] || {{MSP|633|Deino}}<br>{{p|Deino}} || 13 || {{m|Assurance}} || {{MSP|095|Onix}}<br>{{p|Onix}} || 14 || {{m|Rototiller}} | |||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 3 | style="background:#{{yellow color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | We || [[Kala'e Bay]] || {{MSP|116|Horsea}}<br>{{p|Horsea}} || 18 || {{m|Dragon Breath}} || {{MSP|116|Horsea}}<br>{{p|Horsea}} || 18 || style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{m|Water Pulse}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 105: | ||
|+ '''[[Akala Island]]''' | |+ '''[[Akala Island]]''' | ||
|- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | ||
| rowspan=2 | Day | |||
| rowspan=2 | Location | |||
| style="background:#{{sun color light}}" colspan=3 | {{2v2|Sun|Moon}} | |||
| style="{{roundytr|5px}} background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" colspan=3 | {{2v2|Ultra Sun|Ultra Moon}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | |||
| style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | Pokémon | |||
| style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | Level | |||
|- | | style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | Special move | ||
| style="background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" | Pokémon | |||
| | | style="background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" | Level | ||
| style="background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" | Special move | |||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 4 | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 4 | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Th || {{MSP|543|Venipede}} | | Th || {{rt|4|Alola}} || {{MSP|543|Venipede}}<br>{{p|Venipede}} || 14 || {{m|Toxic Spikes}} || {{MSP|015|Beedrill}}<br>{{p|Beedrill}} || 14 || None | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 5 | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 5 | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Fr || {{MSP|069|Bellsprout}} || {{ | | Fr || {{rt|5|Alola}} || {{MSP|069|Bellsprout}}<br>{{p|Bellsprout}} || 16 || {{m|Acid Spray}} || {{MSP|253|Grovyle}}<br>{{p|Grovyle}} || 16 || {{m|Grassy Terrain}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 6 | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 6 | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Sa || {{MSP|183|Marill}} || {{ | | Sa || [[Brooklet Hill]] || {{MSP|183|Marill}}<br>{{p|Marill}} || 17 || {{m|Aqua Jet}} || {{MSP|259|Marshtomp}}<br>{{p|Marshtomp}} || 17 || {{m|Counter}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 7 | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 7 | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | | | Su || {{rt|6|Alola}} || {{MSP|574|Gothita}}<br>{{p|Gothita}} || 17 || {{m|Dark Pulse}} || {{MSP|280|Ralts}}<br>{{p|Ralts}} || 17 || {{m|Misty Terrain}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 1 | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |||
| Mo || {{rt|7|Alola}} || {{MSP|363|Spheal}}<br>{{p|Spheal}} || 19 || {{m|Aqua Ring}} || {{MSP|363|Spheal}}<br>{{p|Spheal}} || 19 || {{m|Belly Drum}} | |||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 2 | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |||
| Tu || {{rt|8|Alola}} || {{MSP|404|Luxio}}<br>{{p|Luxio}} || 20 || {{m|Eerie Impulse}} || {{MSP|256|Combusken}}<br>{{p|Combusken}} || 20 || {{m|Low Kick}} | |||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 3 | style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | We || [[Akala Outskirts]] || {{MSP|679|Honedge}}<br>{{p|Honedge}} || 23 || {{m|Destiny Bond}} || {{MSP|679|Honedge}}<br>{{p|Honedge}} || 24 || style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{m|Wide Guard}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 124: | Line 135: | ||
|+ '''[[Ula'ula Island]]''' | |+ '''[[Ula'ula Island]]''' | ||
|- style="background:#{{red color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{red color light}}" | ||
| rowspan=2 | Day | |||
| rowspan=2 | Location | |||
| style="background:#{{sun color light}}" colspan=3 | {{2v2|Sun|Moon}} | |||
| style="{{roundytr|5px}} background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" colspan=3 | {{2v2|Ultra Sun|Ultra Moon}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | |||
| style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | Pokémon | |||
| style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | Level | |||
|- | | style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | Special move | ||
| style="background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" | Pokémon | |||
| | | style="background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" | Level | ||
| style="background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" | Special move | |||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 4 | style="background:#{{red color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 4 | style="background:#{{red color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Th || {{MSP|397|Staravia}} || {{ | | Th || {{rt|10|Alola}} || {{MSP|397|Staravia}}<br>{{p|Staravia}} || 27 || {{m|Roost}} || {{MSP|018|Pidgeot}}<br>{{p|Pidgeot}} || 29 || {{m|Steel Wing}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 5 | style="background:#{{red color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 5 | style="background:#{{red color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Fr || {{MSP|288|Vigoroth}} || {{ | | Fr || {{rt|11|Alola}} || {{MSP|288|Vigoroth}}<br>{{p|Vigoroth}} || 27 || {{m|Hammer Arm}} || {{MSP|391|Monferno}}<br>{{p|Monferno}} || 29 || {{m|Power-Up Punch}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 6 | style="background:#{{red color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 6 | style="background:#{{red color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Sa || {{MSP|610|Axew}} | | Sa || [[Mount Hokulani]] || {{MSP|610|Axew}}<br>{{p|Axew}} || 28 || {{m|Iron Tail}} || {{MSP|610|Axew}}<br>{{p|Axew}} || 30 || {{m|Counter}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 7 | style="background:#{{red color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 7 | style="background:#{{red color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| style="{{ | | Su || [[Blush Mountain]] || {{MSP|111|Rhyhorn}}<br>{{p|Rhyhorn}} || 30 || {{m|Skull Bash}} || {{MSP|111|Rhyhorn}}<br>{{p|Rhyhorn}} || 32 || {{m|Guard Split}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 1 | style="background:#{{red color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |||
| Mo || [[Tapu Village]] || {{MSP|220|Swinub}}<br>{{p|Swinub}} || 31 || {{m|Freeze-Dry}} || {{MSP|220|Swinub}}<br>{{p|Swinub}} || 33 || {{m|Icicle Spear}} | |||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 2 | style="background:#{{red color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |||
| Tu || {{rt|16|Alola}} || {{MSP|578|Duosion}}<br>{{p|Duosion}} || 33 || {{m|Night Shade}} || {{MSP|394|Prinplup}}<br>{{p|Prinplup}} || 35 || {{m|Power Trip}} | |||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 3 | style="background:#{{red color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | We || [[Ula'ula Meadow]] || {{MSP|315|Roselia}}<br>{{p|Roselia}} || 34 || {{m|Leaf Storm}} || {{MSP|388|Grotle}}<br>{{p|Grotle}} || 36 || style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{m|Heavy Slam}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="roundy" style="float:left; margin:5px 15px; text-align:center; background:#{{poison color}}; border:3px solid #{{poison color dark}}" | {| class="roundy" style="float:left; margin:5px 15px; text-align:center; background:#{{poison color}}; border:3px solid #{{poison color dark}}" | ||
|+ '''[[ | |+ '''[[Ula'ula Island]]''' | ||
|- style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | ||
| rowspan=2 | Day | |||
| rowspan=2 | Location | |||
| style="background:#{{sun color light}}" colspan=3 | {{2v2|Sun|Moon}} | |||
| style="{{roundytr|5px}} background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" colspan=3 | {{2v2|Ultra Sun|Ultra Moon}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | |||
| style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | Pokémon | |||
| style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | Level | |||
|- | | style="background:#{{sun color light}}" | Special move | ||
| style="background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" | Pokémon | |||
| | | style="background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" | Level | ||
| style="background:#{{ultra sun color light}}" | Special move | |||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 4 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 4 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Th || {{MSP|497|Serperior}} || {{ | | Th || [[Exeggutor Island]] || {{MSP|497|Serperior}}<br>{{p|Serperior}} || 43 || {{m|Glare}} || {{MSP|652|Chesnaught}}<br>{{p|Chesnaught}} || 45 || {{m|Spikes}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 5 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 5 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Fr || {{MSP|503|Samurott}} || {{ | | Fr || [[Poni Wilds]] || {{MSP|503|Samurott}}<br>{{p|Samurott}} || 43 || {{m|Brine}} || {{MSP|658|Greninja}}<br>{{p|Greninja}} || 44 || {{m|Bestow}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 6 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 6 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Sa || {{MSP|500|Emboar}} || {{ | | Sa || [[Ancient Poni Path]] || {{MSP|500|Emboar}}<br>{{p|Emboar}} || 43 || {{m|Superpower}} || {{MSP|655|Delphox}}<br>{{p|Delphox}} || 44 || {{m|Wish}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 7 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 7 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Su || [[Poni Grove]] || {{MSP|604|Eelektross}}<br>{{p|Eelektross}} || 55 || None || {{MSP|604|Eelektross}}<br>{{p|Eelektross}} || 55 || None | |||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 1 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 1 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Mo || {{MSP|306|Aggron}} | | Mo || [[Poni Plains]] || {{MSP|534|Conkeldurr}}<br>{{p|Conkeldurr}} || 57 || {{m|Drain Punch}} || {{MSP|306|Aggron}}<br>{{p|Aggron}} || 57 || {{m|Reversal}} | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 2 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 2 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| Tu || {{MSP|479|Rotom}} | | Tu || [[Poni Gauntlet]] || {{MSP|468|Togekiss}}<br>{{p|Togekiss}} || 59 || {{m|Future Sight}} || {{MSP|479|Rotom}}<br>{{p|Rotom}} || 61 || None | ||
|- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 3 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | |- {{#ifeq: {{#time: N}} | 3 | style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | style="background:#FFF" }} | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | We || [[Poni Meadow]] || {{MSP|542|Leavanny}}<br>{{p|Leavanny}} || 57 || {{m|Me First}} || {{MSP|542|Leavanny}}<br>{{p|Leavanny}} || 57 || style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{m|Grassy Terrain}} | |||
| style="{{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== |
edits