2,086
edits
(→Quotes) |
(→Names) |
||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|真菰 ''Zhēngū'' | |真菰 ''Zhēngū'' | ||
|From 真菰 ''makomo''. Contains 菰 ''gū'', a name for the Manchurian wild rice. | |From 真菰 ''makomo''. Contains 菰 ''gū'', a name for the Manchurian wild rice. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Vietnamese | |||
| Makomo | |||
| Transliteration of her Japanese name | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits