13,925
edits
(→Trivia) |
m (→Names: added Swedish) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ミロス島 ''Milos Tō'' | | ミロス島 ''Milos Tō'' | ||
| From 三 ''mi'' (three) and ロス ''-los'' (the common suffix for the [[Forces of Nature]]) | | From 三 ''mi'' (three) and ロス ''-los'' (the common suffix for the [[Forces of Nature]]) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Milos Island | | Milos Island | ||
| Same as Japanese name | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Île de Milos | | Île de Milos | ||
| Same as Japanese name | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Milos Insel | | Milos Insel | ||
| Same as Japanese name | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Isola di Milos | | Isola di Milos | ||
| Same as Japanese name | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Isla Milos | | Isla Milos | ||
| Same as Japanese name | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 삼로스섬 ''Samnoseu Seom'' | | 삼로스섬 ''Samnoseu Seom'' | ||
| From 삼 (三) ''sam'' and 로스 ''-roseu'' (the common suffix for the Forces of Nature) | | From 삼 (三) ''sam'' and 로스 ''-roseu'' (the common suffix for the Forces of Nature) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 三雲島 ''Sānyún Dǎo'' | | 三雲島 ''Sānyún Dǎo'' | ||
| Literally "Three clouds island". Also from 雲 ''-yún'' (the common suffix for the Forces of Nature) | | Literally "Three clouds island". Also from 雲 ''-yún'' (the common suffix for the Forces of Nature) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Wyspa Milos | | Wyspa Milos | ||
| Same as Japanese name | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Swedish | |||
| Milosön | |||
| Same as Japanese name | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits