1,267
edits
TepiGreninja (talk | contribs) (→D) |
TepiGreninja (talk | contribs) (→E) |
||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| class="c" | {{bag|Earth Plate}} || {{DL|Plate|Earth Plate}} || IV || Raises the power of {{type|Ground}} moves. | | class="c" | {{bag|Earth Plate}} || {{DL|Plate|Earth Plate}} || IV || Raises the power of {{type|Ground}} moves. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| class="c" | {{bag|Eevium Z}} || {{DL|Z-Crystal|Eevium Z}} || VII || Allows {{p|Eevee}} to upgrade {{m|Last Resort}} to the special [[Z-Move]] {{m|Extreme Evoboost}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| class="c" | {{bag|None}} || [[Eggant Berry]] || III || Cures {{status|infatuation}} status. Will turn into an [[Enigma Berry]] if transferred to [[Generation IV]] via [[Pal Park]]. | | class="c" | {{bag|None}} || [[Eggant Berry]] || III || Cures {{status|infatuation}} status. Will turn into an [[Enigma Berry]] if transferred to [[Generation IV]] via [[Pal Park]]. | ||
Line 418: | Line 420: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| class="c" | {{bag|Electric Gem}} || {{DL|Gem|Electric Gem}} || V || Increases the power of the holder's first {{type|Electric}} move by 50%, and is consumed after use. | | class="c" | {{bag|Electric Gem}} || {{DL|Gem|Electric Gem}} || V || Increases the power of the holder's first {{type|Electric}} move by 50%, and is consumed after use. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| class="c" | {{bag|Electric Seed}} || {{DL|In-battle effect item|Electric Seed}} || VII || A one-time use item that raises the holder's {{stat|Defense}} by one stage upon activation of {{m|Electric Terrain}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| class="c" | {{bag|Electrium Z}} || {{DL|Z-Crystal|Electrium Z}} || VII || Allows a Pokémon to upgrade their {{type|Electric}} damaging moves to the [[Z-Move]] {{m|Gigavolt Havoc}} or upgrade their Electric-type status moves into Z-Moves. Makes {{p|Arceus}} an Electric-type Pokémon. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| class="c" | {{bag|None}} || {{key|Orre|Elevator Key}} || III || Unlocks the elevator in [[Pyrite Bldg]] giving the player access to [[The Under]]. | | class="c" | {{bag|None}} || {{key|Orre|Elevator Key}} || III || Unlocks the elevator in [[Pyrite Bldg]] giving the player access to [[The Under]]. | ||
Line 432: | Line 438: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| class="c" | {{bag|Enigma Berry}} || [[Enigma Berry]] || III || Restores ¼ of a Pokémon's HP after being hit by a {{DL|Damage|super effective}}. | | class="c" | {{bag|Enigma Berry}} || [[Enigma Berry]] || III || Restores ¼ of a Pokémon's HP after being hit by a {{DL|Damage|super effective}}. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| class="c" | {{bag|Enigmatic Card}} || {{DL|List of Key Items in Generation VII|Enigmatic Card}} || VII || Allows the player to enter [[Looker]] and {{FB|Salon Maiden|Anabel}}'s motel room on {{rt|8|Alola}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| class="c" | {{bag|Eon Flute}} || {{key|VI|Eon Flute}} || VI || Summons {{p|Latias}}{{sup/6|AS}} or {{p|Latios}}{{sup/6|OR}} to [[Soaring in the sky|soar in the sky]] above [[Hoenn]], and fly to any city, route, or island. | | class="c" | {{bag|Eon Flute}} || {{key|VI|Eon Flute}} || VI || Summons {{p|Latias}}{{sup/6|AS}} or {{p|Latios}}{{sup/6|OR}} to [[Soaring in the sky|soar in the sky]] above [[Hoenn]], and fly to any city, route, or island. |
edits