7,103
edits
Carmenstar97 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (→Name origin: Added Brazilian Portuguese from PS499) |
||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| 金輪鎮 ''Jīnlún Zhèn'' | | 金輪鎮 ''Jīnlún Zhèn'' | ||
| From 金輪 ''kanawa''. Means "metal wheels", but the two words 金 and 輪 also refers to "gold" and "rings" respectively. | | From 金輪 ''kanawa''. Means "metal wheels", but the two words 金 and 輪 also refers to "gold" and "rings" respectively. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Cidade de Anville | |||
| From its English name. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits