21,976
edits
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
===Damage-dealing moves=== | ===Damage-dealing moves=== | ||
{| {{bluetable2|r sortable}} width="100%" | |||
|- class="c" | |||
! Name | |||
! Category | |||
! Contest | |||
! Power | |||
! Accuracy | |||
! PP | |||
! Target | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{m|Charge Beam}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:SpecialIC.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:BeautyIC.gif]] | |||
| 90 | |||
| 50% | |||
| 10 | |||
| class="c" | One foe | |||
| class="l" | Has a high chance of raising the user's SP. ATK one stage. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{m|Discharge}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:SpecialIC.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:CoolIC.gif]] | |||
| 80 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 15 | |||
| class="c" | Both foes | |||
| class="l" | Hits all other Pokémon in battle. Has a 30% chance of causing Paralysis. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{m|Shock Wave}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:SpecialIC.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:CoolIC.gif]] | |||
| 60 | |||
| -% | |||
| 20 | |||
| class="c" | One foe | |||
| class="l" | The user strikes the foe with a quick jolt of electricity. This attack cannot be evaded. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{m|Spark}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:PhysicalIC.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:CoolIC.gif]] | |||
| 65 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 20 | |||
| class="c" | One foe | |||
| class="l" | The user throws an electrically charged tackle at the foe. It may also leave the target paralyzed. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{m|Thunder}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:SpecialIC.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:CoolIC.gif]] | |||
| 120 | |||
| 70% | |||
| 10 | |||
| class="c" | One foe | |||
| class="l" | A wicked thunderbolt is dropped on the foe to inflict damage. It may also leave the target paralyzed. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{m|Thunder Fang}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:PhysicalIC.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:SmartIC.gif]] | |||
| 65 | |||
| 95% | |||
| 15 | |||
| class="c" | One foe | |||
| class="l" | The user bites with electrified fangs. It may also make the foe flinch or become paralyzed. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{m|Thunderbolt}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:SpecialIC.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:CoolIC.gif]] | |||
| 95 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 15 | |||
| class="c" | One foe | |||
| class="l" | A strong electric blast is loosed at the foe. It may also leave the foe paralyzed. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{m|ThunderPunch}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:PhysicalIC.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:CoolIC.gif]] | |||
| 75 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 15 | |||
| class="c" | One foe | |||
| class="l" | The foe is punched with an electrified fist. It may leave the target with paralysis. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{m|ThunderShock}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:SpecialIC.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:CoolIC.gif]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 30 | |||
| class="c" | One foe | |||
| class="l" | A jolt of electricity is hurled at the foe to inflict damage. It may also leave the foe paralyzed. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{m|Volt Tackle}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:PhysicalIC.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:CoolIC.gif]] | |||
| 120 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 15 | |||
| class="c" | One foe | |||
| class="l" | The user electrifies itself, then charges at the foe. It causes considerable damage to the user as well. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{m|Zap Cannon}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:SpecialIC.gif]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:CoolIC.gif]] | |||
| 120 | |||
| 50% | |||
| 5 | |||
| class="c" | One foe | |||
| class="l" | The user fires an electric blast like a cannon to inflict damage and cause paralysis. | |||
|} | |||
===Non-damaging moves=== | ===Non-damaging moves=== |