2,086
edits
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→Names) |
||
Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
|向日太郎 ''Heungyahttaailòhng'' | |向日太郎 ''Heungyahttaailòhng'' | ||
|From {{tt|向日~ ''Heungyaht-''|common prefix among Sunflora's evolution line}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |From {{tt|向日~ ''Heungyaht-''|common prefix among Sunflora's evolution line}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|Kimatarou | |||
|Transliteration of her Japanese name | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 483: | Line 487: | ||
|鬍太郎 ''Wùhtaailòhng'' | |鬍太郎 ''Wùhtaailòhng'' | ||
|From {{tt|鬍說樹 ''Wùhseuisyuh''|Sudowoodo}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |From {{tt|鬍說樹 ''Wùhseuisyuh''|Sudowoodo}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|Utarou | |||
|Transliteration of his Japanese name | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 520: | Line 528: | ||
|巨翅太郎 ''Geuihchilòhng'' | |巨翅太郎 ''Geuihchilòhng'' | ||
|From {{tt|巨翅飛魚 ''Geuihchifēiyùh''|Mantine}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |From {{tt|巨翅飛魚 ''Geuihchifēiyùh''|Mantine}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|Mantarou | |||
|Transliteration of his Japanese name | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
edits