7,103
edits
m (→Nacrene Museum) |
m (→Name origin: Added Brazilian Portuguese from PS472) |
||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
| 七寶市 ''Qībǎo Shì'' | | 七寶市 ''Qībǎo Shì'' | ||
| From the Japanese name; 七寶/七宝 ''shippō'' means "{{tt|Seven|七}} {{tt|Treasures|寶/宝}}", referencing the Seven Treasures in {{wp|Buddhist texts|Buddhist scripture}}. | | From the Japanese name; 七寶/七宝 ''shippō'' means "{{tt|Seven|七}} {{tt|Treasures|寶/宝}}", referencing the Seven Treasures in {{wp|Buddhist texts|Buddhist scripture}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Cidade de Nacrene | |||
| From its English name. | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
edits