995
edits
(Lona's Masquerain has two moves it learns earlier than usual.) |
(Nore's Masquerain learns Whirlwind earlier than usual.) |
||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
| data-sort-value-GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | | data-sort-value-GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | ||
| In [[The Under]] during the first battle, Lona's Masquerain knows Stun Spore and Whirlwind at level 39, although Masquerain doesn't learn these moves until level 40 and level 53 respectively. {{p|Surskit}} cannot learn these moves, which means it cannot know them at a lower level due to breeding. | | In [[The Under]] during the first battle, Lona's Masquerain knows Stun Spore and Whirlwind at level 39, although Masquerain doesn't learn these moves until level 40 and level 53 respectively. {{p|Surskit}} cannot learn these moves, which means it cannot know them at a lower level due to breeding. | ||
| <!--[[File:Dioge Masquerain L42 Silver Wind Colo.png|center]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:284Masquerain.png|96px|link=Masquerain (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{tc|Cipher Peon}} Nore's {{p|Masquerain}} | |||
| {{m|Whirlwind}} | |||
| data-sort-value-GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | |||
| At the [[Snagem Hideout]] during the rematch, Nore's Masquerain knows Whirlwind at level 52, although Masquerain doesn't learn this move until level 53. {{p|Surskit}} cannot learn this move, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | |||
| <!--[[File:Dioge Masquerain L42 Silver Wind Colo.png|center]]--> | | <!--[[File:Dioge Masquerain L42 Silver Wind Colo.png|center]]--> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |
edits