995
edits
Unowninator (talk | contribs) (→List of in-game Pokémon with moves they can't learn in the games: Copied a sentence from Lance's Dragonite trivia to clarify the event. I tried to link it, but it kept turning turning red.) |
(Lona's Masquerain has two moves it learns earlier than usual.) |
||
Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
| data-sort-value-GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | | data-sort-value-GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | ||
| At [[Realgam Tower]] during the first battle, Dioge's Masquerain knows Silver Wind at level 42, although Masquerain doesn't learn this move until level 47. {{p|Surskit}} cannot learn this move, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | | At [[Realgam Tower]] during the first battle, Dioge's Masquerain knows Silver Wind at level 42, although Masquerain doesn't learn this move until level 47. {{p|Surskit}} cannot learn this move, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | ||
| <!--[[File:Dioge Masquerain L42 Silver Wind Colo.png|center]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:284Masquerain.png|96px|link=Masquerain (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{tc|Bodybuilder}} Lona's {{p|Masquerain}} | |||
| {{m|Stun Spore}} {{m|Whirlwind}} | |||
| data-sort-value-GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | |||
| In [[The Under]] during the first battle, Lona's Masquerain knows Stun Spore and Whirlwind at level 39, although Masquerain doesn't learn these moves until level 40 and level 53 respectively. {{p|Surskit}} cannot learn these moves, which means it cannot know them at a lower level due to breeding. | |||
| <!--[[File:Dioge Masquerain L42 Silver Wind Colo.png|center]]--> | | <!--[[File:Dioge Masquerain L42 Silver Wind Colo.png|center]]--> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |
edits