22,510
edits
m (→List of in-game Pokémon with moves they can't learn in the games: use the preview button in the future if you're worried about making mistakes) |
m (→List of in-game Pokémon with moves they can't learn in the games: battle cd 5 should probably go before battle cd 7) |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| In the "Healing status conditions" Battle Sim, the opposing Trainer's Paras knows {{m|Sleep Powder}}, although Paras cannot know this move. | | In the "Healing status conditions" Battle Sim, the opposing Trainer's Paras knows {{m|Sleep Powder}}, although Paras cannot know this move. | ||
| [[File:Battle Sims Paras Sleep Powder XD.png|256px]] | | [[File:Battle Sims Paras Sleep Powder XD.png|256px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:242Blissey.png|96px|link=Blissey (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 05}} {{p|Blissey}} | |||
| {{m|Reflect}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN3 | [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | |||
| In {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 05}}, the player's Pokémon is a {{p|Blissey}} that knows {{m|Reflect}}. Blissey could only learn Reflect by teaching it to {{p|Chansey}} in a [[Generation I]] game and evolving it in a [[Generation II]] game. However, since it cannot be transferred to [[Generation III]], Blissey cannot learn Reflect in XD. | |||
| <!--[[File:Battle CD 05 Blissey Reflect XD.png|256px]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:068Machamp.png|96px|link=Machamp (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:068Machamp.png|96px|link=Machamp (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 108: | ||
| On {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 07}}, the player's Pokémon is a {{p|Machamp}} that knows {{m|Swords Dance}}, although Machamp cannot know this move. | | On {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 07}}, the player's Pokémon is a {{p|Machamp}} that knows {{m|Swords Dance}}, although Machamp cannot know this move. | ||
| [[File:Battle CD 07 Machamp Swords Dance XD.png|256px]] | | [[File:Battle CD 07 Machamp Swords Dance XD.png|256px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:347Anorith.png|96px|link=Anorith (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:347Anorith.png|96px|link=Anorith (Pokémon)]] |
edits