19,436
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ヤシオ ''Yashio'' | | ヤシオ ''Yashio'' | ||
| | | From 八汐躑躅 ''yashio-tsutsuji'', a group of {{wp|azalea}}s consisting of three species | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| English | | English, French, Spanish | ||
| Palermo | | Palermo | ||
| | | Possibly from ''{{wp|Palermo}}'' | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| | | German | ||
| | | Paula | ||
| | | Similar to her English name | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian, Portuguese | ||
| Paloma | | Paloma | ||
| Similar to her English name | | Similar to her English name | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 아젤리아 ''Azalea'' | ||
| | | From ''azalea'' | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 八汐 ''Bāxī | |||
| From the Japanese name 八汐 ''Yashio'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 92: | ||
[[it:Paloma]] | [[it:Paloma]] | ||
[[ja:ヤシオ]] | [[ja:ヤシオ]] | ||
[[zh:八汐]] |