7,103
edits
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) m (→Pokémon manga) |
(Removed the premieres from the text, because they are now mentioned in the tables) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
Since Rede Record had "spent" its episodes in a short period of time, it started to reair episodes frequently, a fact which lowered its overall audience ratings. Because of this, '''Rede Globo''', which had the current logo as of 2008, purchased the rights to [[S05|season five]] in {{wp|2005}}. Pokémon was so successful in the mornings on Globo that it also acquired the [[S06|sixth]] and [[S07|seventh]] [[season]]s. When they too ran out of new episodes, Globo reran them a few times and eventually took ''Pokémon'' out of its morning schedule. | Since Rede Record had "spent" its episodes in a short period of time, it started to reair episodes frequently, a fact which lowered its overall audience ratings. Because of this, '''Rede Globo''', which had the current logo as of 2008, purchased the rights to [[S05|season five]] in {{wp|2005}}. Pokémon was so successful in the mornings on Globo that it also acquired the [[S06|sixth]] and [[S07|seventh]] [[season]]s. When they too ran out of new episodes, Globo reran them a few times and eventually took ''Pokémon'' out of its morning schedule. | ||
In 2008, '''RedeTV!''', formerly Rede Manchete, needed a temporary cartoon to fill a space which would be taken by a new show, and acquired the first season to do so. However, Pokémon was so successful that RedeTV! acquired other seasons to air at night on the channel at {{tt|18:00|6pm}}. Currently, Pokémon is on the animation block ''TV Kids'', at almost the same hour. In 2009, RedeTV! was the first to air [[S11|season eleven]], even before [[Cartoon Network]], which usually is the first to air new episodes. | In 2008, '''RedeTV!''', formerly Rede Manchete, needed a temporary cartoon to fill a space which would be taken by a new show, and acquired the first season to do so. However, Pokémon was so successful that RedeTV! acquired other seasons to air at night on the channel at {{tt|18:00|6pm}}. Currently, Pokémon is on the animation block ''TV Kids'', at almost the same hour. In 2009, RedeTV! was the first to air [[S11|season eleven]], even before [[Cartoon Network]], which usually is the first to air new episodes. All subsequent seasons were premiered on Cartoon Network Brazil. | ||
On January 1, 2010, the [[S01|first season]] debuted on {{wp|Tooncast}}, a sister network of Cartoon Network. Pokémon continues to air under its usual schedule on RedeTV! and Cartoon Network as well. | On January 1, 2010, the [[S01|first season]] debuted on {{wp|Tooncast}}, a sister network of Cartoon Network. Pokémon continues to air under its usual schedule on RedeTV! and Cartoon Network as well. | ||
{| style="background: #2E83D2; margin-left: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; {{roundy}}; border: 3px solid #81807A" | {| style="background: #2E83D2; margin-left: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; {{roundy}}; border: 3px solid #81807A" | ||
Line 112: | Line 106: | ||
| August 3, 2015 | | August 3, 2015 | ||
| 16:00 | | 16:00 | ||
|} | |||
===Pokémon Movies=== | |||
{| style="background: #2E83D2; margin-left: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; {{roundy}}; border: 3px solid #81807A" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #6AA9E4; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Movie | |||
! style="background: #6AA9E4;"| Date | |||
! style="background: #6AA9E4; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Time | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M01|Pokémon O Filme: Mewtwo Contra-Ataca]]'' | |||
| January 7, 2000 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M02|Pokémon 2000 O Filme: O Poder de Um]]'' | |||
| July 21, 2000 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M03|Pokémon 3 - O Feitiço dos Unown]]'' | |||
| July 6, 2001 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M04|Pokémon 4: Viajantes do Tempo - Celebi, a Voz da Floresta]]'' | |||
| 2002 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M05|Heróis Pokémon]]'' | |||
| January, 2007 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M06|Pokémon 6: Jirachi - Realizador de Desejos]]'' | |||
| 2008 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M07|Pokémon 7: Alma Gêmea]]'' | |||
| 2008 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M08|Lucario e o Mistério de Mew]]'' | |||
| February 23, 2008 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M09|Pokémon Ranger e o Lendário Templo do Mar]]'' | |||
| January 16, 2009 | |||
| 15:00 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M10|O Pesadelo de Darkrai]]'' | |||
| February 18, 2010 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M11|Giratina e o Cavaleiro do Céu]]'' | |||
| April 9, 2010 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M12|Arceus e a Joia da Vida]]'' | |||
| November 21, 2010 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M13|Zoroark - Mestre das Ilusões]]'' | |||
| March 10, 2012 | |||
| 10:00 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M14|Pokémon O Filme: Preto - Victini e Reshiram<br>Pokémon O Filme: Branco - Victini e Zekrom]]'' | |||
| November 29, 2012<br>June 11, 2013 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M15|Pokémon O Filme: Kyurem contra a Espada da Justiça]]'' | |||
| November 1, 2013 | |||
| 20:00 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M16|Pokémon O Filme: Genesect e a Lenda Revelada]]'' | |||
| May 30, 2014 | |||
| 20:00 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''[[M17|Pokémon O Filme: Diancie e o Casulo da Destruição]]'' | |||
| August 2, 2015 | |||
| 21:00 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits