38,222
edits
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' A combination move which was created by Buneary and Pachirisu when they were training with Dawn. It involves Buneary using an Ice Beam around Pachirisu trapping it in a ball of ice. Pachirisu then runs around in the ball while using Discharge. The end result is a chandelier of ice that glows in a beautiful blue hue. Dawn calls it "Ice Chandelier". | | colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' A combination move which was created by Buneary and Pachirisu when they were training with Dawn. It involves Buneary using an Ice Beam around Pachirisu trapping it in a ball of ice. Pachirisu then runs around in the ball while using Discharge. The end result is a chandelier of ice that glows in a beautiful blue hue. Dawn calls it "Ice Chandelier". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Ice Wheel Slide.png|150px]] | |||
| ''[[DP174|Last Call — First Round!]]'' | |||
| {{m|Ice Beam}} and {{m|Flame Wheel}} | |||
| [[Dawn's Cyndaquil]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' Buneary uses Ice Beam on the field to create a giant sculpture of slides. Cyndaquil then uses Flame Wheel on the ice path, allowing Buneary to follow Cyndaquil by sliding down. | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Spin''' was first used in ''[[DP017|Wild in the Streets!]]'' with Piplup. Together with it, they battled Aerodactyl. Buneary spun around and used {{m|Ice Beam}}. | * '''Spin''' was first used in ''[[DP017|Wild in the Streets!]]'' with Piplup. Together with it, they battled Aerodactyl. Buneary spun around and used {{m|Ice Beam}}. |
edits