10,264
edits
m (seems legit.) |
(For Sky Crest, I have yet to confirm Rayquaza, but I have no reason to disbelieve it either. Salamence can be assumed. Got the rest. Just completed Meteorite in-game with Deoxys, but Seviper refuses to appear (I see the shadow). Header image added.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Mainspace}} | {{Mainspace}} | ||
'''Legend Terrain''' (Japanese: '''レジェンド大陸''' ''Legend Continent'') is the final area in [[Pokémon Rumble World]], available after obtaining Rank 50. The Legend Balloon is required for access. | [[File:Legend Terrain Rumble World.png|thumb|right|The Legend Terrain selection screen. Going clockwise from the top, bosses visible in this screenshot are {{p|Gallade}} (behind the text), {{p|Barbaracle}}, {{p|Shelgon}}, {{p|Reuniclus}}, {{p|Dusclops}}, and {{p|Hawlucha}}.]] | ||
'''Legend Terrain''' (Japanese: '''レジェンド大陸''' ''Legend Continent'') is the final area in [[Pokémon Rumble World]], available after obtaining Rank 50. The Legend Balloon is required for access. | |||
__TOC__ | |||
All stages in Legend Terrain feature a Legendary Pokémon: | All stages in Legend Terrain feature a Legendary Pokémon: | ||
Line 290: | Line 287: | ||
| {{p|Liepard}} | | {{p|Liepard}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|649|Genesect}} | | {{MSP|649|Genesect}} | ||
| {{p|Genesect}} | | {{p|Genesect}} | ||
| || || || Boss | | || || || Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|701|Hawlucha}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|701|Hawlucha}} | ||
Line 307: | Line 302: | ||
==Sky Crest Range== | ==Sky Crest Range== | ||
{|class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{locationcolor/med|ocean}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|ocean}};" | {|class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{locationcolor/med|ocean}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|ocean}};" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|ocean}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|ocean}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
Line 315: | Line 309: | ||
! style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|ocean}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Special | ! style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|ocean}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Special | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|050|Diglett}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Diglett}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|051|Dugtrio}} | |||
| {{p|Dugtrio}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|227|Skarmory}} | |||
| {{p|Skarmory}} | |||
| || || || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|303|Mawile}} | |||
| {{p|Mawile}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|307|Meditite}} | |||
| {{p|Meditite}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|308|Medicham}} | |||
| {{p|Medicham}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|371|Bagon}} | |||
| {{p|Bagon}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|372|Shelgon}} | |||
| {{p|Shelgon}} | |||
| Boss || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|373|Salamence}} | |||
| {{p|Salamence}} | |||
| || || Boss || | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|384|Rayquaza}} | |||
| {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| || || || Boss | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|451|Skorupi}} | |||
| {{p|Skorupi}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|452|Drapion}} | |||
| {{p|Drapion}} | |||
| || Boss || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP| | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|632|Durant}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p| | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Durant}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ✔ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ✔ | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Tomb of Nightmares== | ==Tomb of Nightmares== |
edits