1,540
edits
m (→Characters) |
(→Lyrics) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
{| {{bluetable|background: white; width: 100%}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Japanese | |||
! Romaji | |||
! English | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ikukkyanai yarukkyanai | |||
| I have to go, I have to do | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Makekkonai tomaranai saigo made | |||
| I can't lose, I can't stop, not until the end | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Hitori janai samishikunai madamada | |||
| I'm not alone, I'm not lonely, still a way to go | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Wakuwaku bouken owaranai | |||
| This exciting adventure isn't over | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Kikari asahi Kinagi taun | |||
| The spatking sun rises over in Pacifidlog Town | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Kyou mo genki ka? Pikachū? | |||
| Are you feeling good today? Pikachu? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Yaruki genki ryukku ni tsumete | |||
| I'll pack away my eagerness and energy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ore wa kyou mo chikau yo | |||
| Today, I swear! Too | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Pinchi to chansu uraomote | |||
| Pinches and chances are different sides of a coin | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Katsu mo makeru mo ore shidai | |||
| Win and lose depends on me | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Tsuyosa yasashisa mabushii egao | |||
| Strenght, kindness, dazzling smiles | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Mune mo MAP de mitsukeru ze | |||
| Find the map of my heart | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Motto motto takaku | |||
| Higher 'n higher | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Mezase ore wa: CHALLENGER!! | |||
| I aim: the challenger!! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ikukkyanai yarukkyanai | |||
| I have to go, I have to do | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Makekkonai tomaranai itsudatte | |||
| I can't lose, I can't stop, at any time | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Sasaetai mamoritai kimi ga kizutsuita toki wa | |||
| I want to help, I want to protect you during painful times | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Characters== | ==Characters== |
edits