1,175
edits
(→2F) |
|||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
Once you catch his dragon, N appears near {{ci|Nimbasa}}'s Ferris Wheel every Friday. After riding with him and catching {{p|Kyurem}} in the [[Giant Chasm]], he returns to his castle for a {{DL|N's Castle|Season battles|once-per-month rematch}} with a team that changes with the seasons. | Once you catch his dragon, N appears near {{ci|Nimbasa}}'s Ferris Wheel every Friday. After riding with him and catching {{p|Kyurem}} in the [[Giant Chasm]], he returns to his castle for a {{DL|N's Castle|Season battles|once-per-month rematch}} with a team that changes with the seasons. | ||
=====Season battles===== | |||
{| align="center" | |||
! Spring battle: | |||
! Summer battle: | |||
! Autumn battle: | |||
! Winter battle: | |||
|- | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{bulba color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{bulba color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{bulba color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 N.png | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}{{tt|15000|14000 in Easy Mode, 16000 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=N | |||
|game=B2W2 | |||
|location=N's Castle | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=186 m | |||
|pokemon=Politoed | |||
|level={{tt|77|72 in Easy Mode, 82 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Drizzle | |||
|held=Life Orb | |||
|move1=Hypnosis|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Focus Blast|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Hydro Pump|move4type=Water|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=171 | |||
|pokemon=Lanturn | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Electric | |||
|ability=Volt Absorb | |||
|move1=Stockpile|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Signal Beam|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Thunder|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Hydro Pump|move4type=Water|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=073 | |||
|pokemon=Tentacruel | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Poison | |||
|ability=Clear Body | |||
|held=Damp Rock | |||
|move1=Rain Dance|move1type=Water|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Giga Drain|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Barrier|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Scald|move4type=Water|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=139 | |||
|pokemon=Omastar | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Rock|type2=Water | |||
|ability=Swift Swim | |||
|held=Damp Rock | |||
|move1=Rain Dance|move1type=Water|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Earth Power|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Hydro Pump|move4type=Water|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=141 | |||
|pokemon=Kabutops | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Rock|type2=Water | |||
|ability=Swift Swim | |||
|move1=Stone Edge|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Low Kick|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=X-Scissor|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Aqua Jet|move4type=Water|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=121 | |||
|pokemon=Starmie | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Psychic | |||
|ability=Natural Cure | |||
|move1=Thunder|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Psychic|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Hydro Pump|move4type=Water|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{bulba color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{bulba color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{bulba color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 N.png | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}{{tt|15000|14000 in Easy Mode, 16000 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=N | |||
|game=B2W2 | |||
|location=N's Castle | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=038 | |||
|pokemon=Ninetales | |||
|level={{tt|77|72 in Easy Mode, 82 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Drought | |||
|held=Life Orb | |||
|move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=SolarBeam|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Foul Play|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fire Blast|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=059 | |||
|pokemon=Arcanine | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|move1=ExtremeSpeed|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Wild Charge|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Outrage|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Overheat|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=078 | |||
|pokemon=Rapidash | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Flash Fire | |||
|move1=Drill Run|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=SolarBeam|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Megahorn|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flare Blitz|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=275 m | |||
|pokemon=Shiftry | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Dark | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|held=Heat Rock | |||
|move1=Focus Blast|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=SolarBeam|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Sunny Day|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Dark Pulse|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=291 | |||
|pokemon=Ninjask | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Bug|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Speed Boost | |||
|held=Heat Rock | |||
|move1=Protect|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=SolarBeam|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Sunny Day|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=X-Scissor|move4type=Bug|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=470 | |||
|pokemon=Leafeon | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ability=Leaf Guard | |||
|move1=Attract|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Iron Tail|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Leaf Blade|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=X-Scissor|move4type=Bug|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{bulba color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{bulba color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{bulba color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 N.png | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}{{tt|15000|14000 in Easy Mode, 16000 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=N | |||
|game=B2W2 | |||
|location=N's Castle | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=450 m | |||
|pokemon=Hippowdon | |||
|level={{tt|77|72 in Easy Mode, 82 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|ability=Sand Stream | |||
|held=Life Orb | |||
|move1=Crunch|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Superpower|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Stone Edge|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Stealth Rock|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=423 | |||
|pokemon=Gastrodon | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Ground | |||
|ability=Storm Drain | |||
|held=Smooth Rock | |||
|move1=Sandstorm|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Muddy Water|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Earth Power|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=346 | |||
|pokemon=Cradily | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Rock|type2=Grass | |||
|ability=Suction Cups | |||
|held=Smooth Rock | |||
|move1=Sandstorm|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Giga Drain|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Confuse Ray|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Stockpile|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=348 | |||
|pokemon=Armaldo | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Rock|type2=Bug | |||
|ability=Battle Armor | |||
|move1=Aqua Tail|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=X-Scissor|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Rock Slide|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Rock Polish|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=212 m | |||
|pokemon=Scizor | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Bug|type2=Steel | |||
|ability=Technician | |||
|move1=Bullet Punch|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Double Hit|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Bug Bite|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Aerial Ace|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=464 m | |||
|pokemon=Rhyperior | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Ground|type2=Rock | |||
|ability=Solid Rock | |||
|move1=Fire Punch|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Ice Punch|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Stone Edge|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{bulba color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{bulba color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{bulba color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 N.png | |||
|prize={{pdollar}}{{tt|15000|14000 in Easy Mode, 16000 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|class=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=N | |||
|game=B2W2 | |||
|location=N's Castle | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=460 m | |||
|pokemon=Abomasnow | |||
|level={{tt|77|72 in Easy Mode, 82 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Snow Warning | |||
|held=Life Orb | |||
|move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Wood Hammer|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=GrassWhistle|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=584 | |||
|pokemon=Vanilluxe | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Ice | |||
|ability=Ice Body | |||
|held=Icy Rock | |||
|move1=Flash Cannon|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Signal Beam|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Hail|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=091 | |||
|pokemon=Cloyster | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Skill Link | |||
|move1=Shell Smash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Hydro Pump|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Icicle Spear|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Ice Shard|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=473 m | |||
|pokemon=Mamoswine | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Ice|type2=Ground | |||
|ability=Snow Cloak | |||
|move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Stone Edge|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Ice Shard|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=478 | |||
|pokemon=Froslass | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Ice|type2=Ghost | |||
|ability=Snow Cloak | |||
|held=Icy Rock | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Hail|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|game=Black | |||
|ndex=471 | |||
|pokemon=Glaceon | |||
|level={{tt|75|70 in Easy Mode, 80 in Challenge Mode}} | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Ice | |||
|ability=Snow Cloak | |||
|move1=Attract|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Signal Beam|move4type=Bug|move4cat=Special}} | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
== Opelucid City == | == Opelucid City == |
edits