2,798
edits
Super goku (talk | contribs) (Creating a table for underlevel pokémon in the userspace. (I will edit the links next time since I would like to not lose this after several hours)) |
Super goku (talk | contribs) m (Updating Pokémon and version links; Adjusted tinytext; Added unknown levels; Added Executive/Petrel; Added some thoughts to the list) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Red | | Pokémon {{2v2|Red|Green|(JP)}} | ||
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| | | {{game|Blue(JP)}} | ||
| | | | | | --> | | | | | | | --> | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Red | | Pokémon {{2v2|Red|Blue}} || [[Super Nerd]] Glenn || [[Route 8]] || {{p|Muk}}{{tt|*|x2}} || 22 || 38 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| | | {{game|Yellow}} || [[Rocket]] Jessie and James || [[Pokemon Tower]]{{tt|*|First Appearance}}/[[Silph Co.]]{{tt|*|Second Appearance}} || {{p|Weezing}} || {{tt|27|First Appearance}}/{{tt|31|Second Appearance}} || 35 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Gold | | Pokémon {{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}} || [[Leader]] Falkner || [[Violet Gym]] || {{p|Pidgey}} || 7 || 18 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Leader Falkner || Violet Gym || | | Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Leader Falkner || Violet Gym || {{p|Pidgeotto}} || 9 || 36 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Super Nerd Sam || Route 8 || Muk || 24 || 38 | | Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Super Nerd Sam || Route 8 || Muk || 24 || 38 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || [[Champion]] Lance || [[Indigo Plateau]] || | | Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Rocket [[Petrel|Executive]] || [[Goldenrod Radio Tower]] || Weezing || 32 || 35 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |||
| Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || [[Champion]] Lance || [[Indigo Plateau]] || {{p|Dragonite}}{{tt|*|x3}} || {{tt|47|x2}}/50 || 55 | |||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| | | {{game|Stadium}} || Mr. Fix? || Pika Cup || Magneton? || 15 || 30 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Stadium || Hiker ??? || Pika Cup || Seadra? || 15 || ?? | | Pokémon Stadium || Hiker ??? || Pika Cup || Seadra? || 15 || ?? | ||
Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
--> | --> | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Ruby | | Pokémon {{2v2|Ruby|Sapphire}} || Leader [[Wattson]] || [[Mauville Gym]] || {{p|Magneton}} || 23 || 30 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon FireRed | | Pokémon {{2v2|FireRed|LeafGreen}} || [[Rival]] Blue || [[Cerulean City]] || Pidgeotto || 17 || 18 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen || Super Nerd Glenn || Route 8 || Muk{{tt|*|x2}} || 22 || 38 | | Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen || Super Nerd Glenn || Route 8 || Muk{{tt|*|x2}} || 22 || 38 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen || [[Engineer]] Bernie || [[Route 11]] || Magneton || | | Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen || [[Engineer]] Bernie || [[Route 11]] || Magneton || {{tt|18|Initial Battle}}/{{tt|28|Rematches}} || 30 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| | | {{game|Emerald}} || Leader Wattson || Mauville Gym || Magneton || 22 || 30 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Emerald || Leader Wattson || Mauville Gym || [[Manectric]] || 24 || 26 | | Pokémon Emerald || Leader Wattson || Mauville Gym || [[Manectric]] || 24 || 26 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon {{3v2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}} || [[PokéManiac]] Steve || [[Route 114]] || | | Pokémon {{3v2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}} || [[PokéManiac]] Steve || [[Route 114]] || {{p|Lairon}} || {{tt|27|Initial Battle}}/{{tt|29|Rematches}} || 32 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || PokéManiac Steve || Route 114 || [[Aggron]] || 32 || 42 | | Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || PokéManiac Steve || Route 114 || [[Aggron]] || 32 || 42 | ||
Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
| Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || PokéManiac Steve || Route 114 || [[Rhydon]] || 32 || 42 | | Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || PokéManiac Steve || Route 114 || [[Rhydon]] || 32 || 42 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || Leader [[Norman]] || [[Petalburg Gym]] || | | Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || Leader [[Norman]] || [[Petalburg Gym]] || {{p|Slaking}}{{tt|*|x2 - Only in Ruby and Sapphire}} || {{tt|28|Ruby and Sapphire only}}/31 || 36 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || Leader [[Winona]] || [[Fortree Gym]] || | | Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || Leader [[Winona]] || [[Fortree Gym]] || {{p|Altaria}} || 33 || 35 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| | | {{game|Platinum}} || Leader [[Gardenia]] || [[Eterna Gym]] || {{p|Cherubi}} || 20 || 25 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon HeartGold | | Pokémon {{2v2|HeartGold|SoulSilver}} || Leader Falkner || [[Violet Gym]] || Pidgey || 9 || 18 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver || Leader Falkner || | | Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver || Leader Falkner || Violet Gym || Pidgeotto || 13 || 36 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver || [[Pokémon Trainer]] Lance || [[Team Rocket HQ]] || Dragonite || 40 || 55 | | Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver || [[Pokémon Trainer]] Lance || [[Team Rocket HQ]] || Dragonite || 40 || 55 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver || Champion Lance || Indigo Plateau || Dragonite{{tt|*|x3}} || | | Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver || [[Executive]] Petrel || Goldenrod Radio Tower || Weezing || 32 || 35 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |||
| Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver || Champion Lance || Indigo Plateau || Dragonite{{tt|*|x3}} || {{tt|49|x2}}/50 || 55 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Diamond | | Pokémon {{3v2|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum}} || [[Commander]] [[Mars]] || [[Valley Windworks]] || {{p|Purugly}} || 16 || 38 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum || Commander [[Jupiter]] || [[Galactic Eterna Building]] || | | Pokémon Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum || Commander [[Jupiter]] || [[Galactic Eterna Building]] || {{p|Skuntank}} || 20 || 34 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| | | {{game|Black}} || Leader [[Drayden]] || [[Opelucid Gym]] || {{p|Haxorus}} || 43 || 48 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| | | {{game|White}} || Leader [[Iris]] || Opelucid Gym || Haxorus || 43 || 48 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Black | | Pokémon {{2v2|Black|White}} || [[Elite Four]] [[Grimsley]] || [[Pokemon League (Unova)|Pokémon League]] || {{p|Bisharp}} || 50 || 52 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Black and White || [[Team Plasma]] [[Ghetsis]] || [[N's Castle]] || {{p|Hydreigon}} || 54 || 64 | | Pokémon Black and White || [[Team Plasma]] [[Ghetsis]] || [[N's Castle]] || {{p|Hydreigon}} || 54 || 64 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Black and White || [[Team Plasma]] [[Ghetsis]] || [[Giant Chasm]] || Hydreigon || 52/ | | Pokémon Black and White || [[Team Plasma]] [[Ghetsis]] || [[Giant Chasm]] || Hydreigon || 52/{{tt|56|Challenge Mode only}} || 64 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 108: | ||
* Fix and improve links | * Fix and improve links | ||
* Improve table design{{tt|*|I doubt that <nowiki>|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;"</nowiki> needs to be added to the table so many times}} | * Improve table design{{tt|*|I doubt that <nowiki>|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;"</nowiki> needs to be added to the table so many times}} | ||
* Research the Stadium games | * Research the Stadium games. | ||
* Search for unknown levels | * Search for unknown levels. | ||
* Reduce any duplicated info | * Reduce any duplicated info. | ||
* Change temporary colors | * Change the temporary colors. | ||
* Anything else left to do | * Decide if all games should be tagged or just the first. | ||
* Decide if a trainer with two different Pokémon should use columnspan to reduce duplicate information. | |||
* Should Pokémon from the Pika Cup be added? | |||
* Anything else left to do. |
edits