1,979
edits
m (Credits -> Games) |
m (Safety Save) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Note: This list is ''very'' bare and is missing many credits. | Note: This list is ''very'' bare and is missing many credits. | ||
<!-- This should probably be sorted by release date, like the movie credits. --> | <!-- This should probably be sorted by release date, like the movie credits. --> | ||
* Pokémon Stadium 1 (Japanese) (Original Character Design) | * Pokémon Stadium 1 (Japanese) (Original Character Design) | ||
* Pokémon Yellow Version (Character Design) | * Pokémon Yellow Version (Character Design) | ||
* Pokémon Yellow Version ( | * Pokémon Yellow Version (Pokemon Design) | ||
* Pokemon Pinball Ruby & Sapphire (Special Thanks) | * Pokemon Pinball Ruby & Sapphire (Special Thanks) | ||
Legend: | |||
* FC: Famicom (Nintendo) | |||
* SFC: Super Famicom (Super Nintendo) | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Game Title | |||
!System | |||
!Sale Date | |||
!Position | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.famicom.biz/fc/htmls/6800000065917.html Quinty] | |||
||FC | |||
||89.06.27 | |||
||Character Design/Character Digitalize | |||
|- | |||
|Jelly Boy | |||
||SFC | |||
||91.09.13 | |||
||Character Design | |||
|- | |||
|Magical Fantastic World | |||
||MD | |||
||92.04.24 | |||
||Director | |||
|- | |||
|Mario and Wario | |||
||SFC | |||
||93.08.27 | |||
||Graphics | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Red/Green | |||
||GB | |||
||96.02.27 | |||
||Character Design/Pokemon Design | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Blue | |||
||GB | |||
||??.??.?? | |||
||Character Design/Pokemon Design | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Yellow | |||
||GB | |||
||98.09.12 | |||
||Character Design/Pokemon Design | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Gold/Silver | |||
||GB | |||
||99.11.21 | |||
||Graphic Designer/Pokemon Design/Package & Manual Illustrations | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Puzzle Challenge | |||
||GBC | |||
||00.09.21 | |||
||Pokemon Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Crystal | |||
||GBC | |||
||00.12.14 | |||
||Graphic Designer/Pokemon Design/Package & Manual Illustrations | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Party Mini | |||
||PM | |||
||01.12.14 | |||
||Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Pinball Mini | |||
||PM | |||
||01.12.14 | |||
||Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Shock Tetris | |||
||PM | |||
||02.03.21 | |||
||Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Ruby/Sapphire | |||
||GBA | |||
||02.11.21 | |||
||Art Director/Pokemon & Graphic Design/Package & Manual Illustrations | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire | |||
||GC | |||
||03.05.30 | |||
||Designer | |||
|- | |||
|Pokémon Channel | |||
||GC | |||
||03.07.18 | |||
||Supervisor | |||
|} | |||
=== Animation === | === Animation === |
edits