487
edits
m (→Episode list: Formatting edit; two episodes added.) |
m (→Episode list: Several minor edits; added more episodes.) |
||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| First Anniversary Special | | First Anniversary Special | ||
| July 3, 2008 | | July 3, 2008 | ||
| {{tt|http://thepokemontimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/podcastart-9-150x150.jpg|A pink 1 is | | {{tt|http://thepokemontimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/podcastart-9-150x150.jpg|A pink '1' is layered on top of the radio tower. The banner is changed for the episode art, with a colorful Ho-Oh on it and the phrases 'First Anniversary' and 'July 3rd, 2008' underneath opposite sides of the banner in script-style font.}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #609ACA" | |- align="center" style="background: #609ACA" | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| [[2.B.A. Master]] | | [[2.B.A. Master]] | ||
| October 5, 2008 | | October 5, 2008 | ||
| {{tt|http://thepokemontimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/podcastart-2-150x150.jpg|The album cover is layered on top of the podcast art background.}} | | {{tt|http://thepokemontimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/podcastart-2-150x150.jpg|The album cover for 2.B.A. Master is layered on top of the podcast art background.}} | ||
|- align="center" style="background: #609ACA" | |||
| 44 | |||
| Pokémon {{v2|Platinum}} Review | |||
| October 27, 2008 | |||
| {{tt|http://thepokemontimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/podcastart-1-150x150.jpg|Inserted image is the Japanese cover of Pocket Monsters Platinum.}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #609ACA" | |||
| 45 | |||
| Halloween Special 2008 | |||
| October 31, 2008 | |||
| {{tt|http://thepokemontimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/podcastart-150x150.jpg|The official Ken Sugimori art for Spiritomb is layered on top of an inverted version of the podcast art background.}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #609ACA" | |||
| 46 | |||
| [[Pokémon Contests]] | |||
| November 18, 2008 | |||
| {{tt|http://thepokemontimes.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/podcastart2-150x150.jpg|May and her Bulbasaur are shown with their contest ribbons. This is the last podcast episode under The Pokémon Times banner.}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #609ACA" | |||
| 47 | |||
| [[Nintendo DSi|DSi]] Implications | |||
| December 5, 2008 | |||
| {{tt|http://pallettribune.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/12/podcastart-150x150.jpg|A black Nintendo DSi is shown in its folded (top-side) and unfolded forms. This is the first episode under The Pallet Tribune banner. The then-new banner has a newly-stylized design of Ho-Oh, as well as folded ends and a more beige-colored tone. The radio tower also has a lighter blue tone.}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #609ACA" | |||
| 48 | |||
| Haters | |||
| January 7, 2009 | |||
| {{tt|http://pallettribune.com/wp-content/uploads/2009/01/podcastart-150x150.jpg|A drawing of a scrawny young boy holding a superimposed Poké Ball being lifted from his shirt by an older, heavier boy who is laughing and pointing at him is shown.}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #609ACA" | |||
| 49 | |||
| [[Hack games|Fan-made Pokémon Games]] | |||
| January 26, 2009 | |||
| [http://www.thepokemontimes.com/The_Pokemon_Times/WTPT-Radio/Entries/2009/1/26_WTPT_-_Fan-Made_Pokemon_Games_files/podcastart.jpg {{tt|Episode cover|Inserted image is the 'cover' for a popular fan game, Pokémon ShinyGold Version.}}]<!--Unable to find a 150px version of cover.--> | |||
|- align="center" style="background: #609ACA" | |||
| 50 | |||
| {{2v2|LeafGreen|FireRed}} | |||
| February 9, 2009 | |||
| {{tt|http://pallettribune.com/wp-content/uploads/2009/02/podcastart-150x150.jpg|The covers (with Player's Choice banners) of the Generation I remakes are shown.}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits