6
edits
Josh Martini (talk | contribs) (Just converted the Pokemon section; used psypokes for %, no levels, Crystal is missing 20% and the water needs more exploration.) |
Josh Martini (talk | contribs) (Added the rest of the pokemon and levels. I used Crystal to get the levels so not sure if they're the same in G/S) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| align=center width=6% | | | align=center width=6% | | ||
| align="center" | Grass | | align="center" | Grass | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 11 | ||
| align="center" | 35% | | align="center" | 35% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | | align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | ||
| align="center" | Grass | | align="center" | Grass | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 11 | ||
| align="center" | 30% | | align="center" | 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | | align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | ||
| align="center" | Grass | | align="center" | Grass | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 10% | | align="center" | 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| align=center width=6% | | | align=center width=6% | | ||
| align="center" | Grass | | align="center" | Grass | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| align="center" | 50% | | align="center" | 50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | | align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | ||
| align="center" | Grass | | align="center" | Grass | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 5% | | align="center" | 5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | | align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | ||
| align="center" | Grass | | align="center" | Grass | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| align="center" | 5% | | align="center" | 5% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #edc;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|G]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #cde;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | |||
| align="center" | Old Rod | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | COM | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{p|Krabby}} | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #edc;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|G]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #cde;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | |||
| align="center" | Old Rod | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | UCM | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #edc;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|G]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #cde;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | |||
| align="center" | Good Rod | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | UCM | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{p|Krabby}} | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #edc;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|G]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #cde;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | |||
| align="center" | Good Rod | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | COM | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{p|Krabby}} | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #edc;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|G]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #cde;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | |||
| align="center" | Super Rod | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 60% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{p|Kingler}} | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #edc;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|G]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #cde;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | |||
| align="center" | Super Rod | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 10% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{p|Tentacool}} | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #edc;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|G]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #cde;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | |||
| align="center" | Surf | |||
| align="center" | 15-22 | |||
| align="center" | 90% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{p|Tentacruel}} | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #edc;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|G]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #cde;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | |||
| align="center" | Surf | |||
| align="center" | 20-22 | |||
| align="center" | 10% | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/morning}} | |- {{RouteInfo/morning}} | ||
! colspan=8 | Morning | ! colspan=8 | Morning | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{p|Pidgey}} | |||
| align=center width=6% | | |||
| align=center width=6% | | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | |||
| align="center" | Grass | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | {{p|Snubbull}} | | align="center" | {{p|Snubbull}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 163: | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | | align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | ||
| align="center" | Grass | | align="center" | Grass | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 30% | | align="center" | 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 171: | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | | align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | ||
| align="center" | Super Rod | | align="center" | Super Rod | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 40 | ||
| align="center" | 30% | | align="center" | 30% | ||
|- {{RouteInfo/day}} | |- {{RouteInfo/day}} | ||
! colspan=8 | Day | ! colspan=8 | Day | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{p|Pidgey}} | |||
| align=center width=6% | | |||
| align=center width=6% | | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | |||
| align="center" | Grass | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | {{p|Snubbull}} | | align="center" | {{p|Snubbull}} | ||
Line 109: | Line 189: | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | | align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | ||
| align="center" | Grass | | align="center" | Grass | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | 30% | | align="center" | 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 197: | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | | align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | ||
| align="center" | Super Rod | | align="center" | Super Rod | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 40 | ||
| align="center" | 30% | | align="center" | 30% | ||
|- {{RouteInfo/night}} | |- {{RouteInfo/night}} | ||
Line 127: | Line 207: | ||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | | align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | ||
| align="center" | Grass | | align="center" | Grass | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{p|Hoothoot}} | |||
| align=center width=6% | | |||
| align=center width=6% | | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | |||
| align="center" | Grass | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{p|Staryu}} | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #edc;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|G]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #cde;" | [[Pokémon Gold and Silver|S]] | |||
| align=center width=6% style="background: #dff;" | [[Pokémon Crystal|C]] | |||
| align="center" | Super Rod | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 30% | | align="center" | 30% | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== |
edits