19,442
edits
Tyler53841 (talk | contribs) |
m (→In other languages: Added 黑眼鱷.) |
||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| Ganovil | | Ganovil | ||
| From {{wp|Gharial}}, commonly referenced as a gavial, and a derivation of "dile" in crocodile | | From {{wp|Gharial}}, commonly referenced as a gavial, and a derivation of "dile" in crocodile | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[List of Chinese Pokémon names|Chinese]] | |||
| 黑眼鱷 ''Hēi Yǎn È'' | |||
| From the Japanese 目黒 ''meguro'' (black-eyed) and {{tt|鱷|è}} (crocodilian). | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- |