1,624
edits
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) |
m (I think that this list is by date.) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
| The follow-up to Pocket Monsters DP, this manga brings Isamu Akai and his Pokémon back to the [[Johto]] region. | | The follow-up to Pocket Monsters DP, this manga brings Isamu Akai and his Pokémon back to the [[Johto]] region. | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| [[File:PokemonAdventures1.png|120px|Volume 1]] | | [[File:PokemonAdventures1.png|120px|Volume 1]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 124: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| A boy's action manga about a Pokémon trainer challenging the {{Gdis|Battle Frontier|III}}. | | A boy's action manga about a Pokémon trainer challenging the {{Gdis|Battle Frontier|III}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| [[File:DPAV1E.JPG|120px|Volume 1]] | |||
| '''[[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Adventure!]]''' | |||
| '''ポケットモンスターダイヤモンド・パール物語 ポケモンD・P'''<br><br>''Pocket Monsters Diamond-Pearl Legend: Pokémon DP'' | |||
| [[List of Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Adventure! volumes|8]] | |||
| 37<br><br>6 special chapters | |||
| An adventure manga loosely adapting the plot of {{2v2|Diamond|Pearl}} into the tale of a young trainer and the assistant of [[Professor Rowan]] who set out across [[Sinnoh]] to find {{p|Dialga}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| [[File:PlatinumBattleKing.jpg|120px|Volume 1]] | | [[File:PlatinumBattleKing.jpg|120px|Volume 1]] |
edits