8,272
edits
m (→Game mechanics affected by weight: Added that SV’s scale value is purely aesthetic (e.g. does not affect Low Kick)) |
(→Trivia) |
||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
In [[Pokémon GO]], each individual Pokémon has its own weight, with the value in the Pokédex simply being an average weight for Pokémon of that species.<!-- Pokémon that weigh more than 125% of the average for their species are classified as XL, and Pokémon that weight less than 75% of the average are classified as XS; this designation has no in-game significance, other than such Pokémon being highlighted before being caught.--> | In [[Pokémon GO]], each individual Pokémon has its own weight, with the value in the Pokédex simply being an average weight for Pokémon of that species.<!-- Pokémon that weigh more than 125% of the average for their species are classified as XL, and Pokémon that weight less than 75% of the average are classified as XS; this designation has no in-game significance, other than such Pokémon being highlighted before being caught.--> | ||
{{sectionstub}} | {{sectionstub}} | ||
==Human characters by weight == | |||
Piers is taller than Nessa and Nessa is taller than Milo. <ref>[[:File:Piers SwSh concept art.jpg]]</ref> | |||
{| class="roundtable sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background-color: #{{Special color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Special color dark}}" cellpadding=5px | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Special color light}}" width=130px | Character | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Special color light}}" width=100px colspan=2 | Height | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Special color light}}" width=100px | Source | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elio (game)|Elio]] || 4'11"~ || 1.50 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Acerola concept art.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acerola]] || 4'10"~ || 1.48 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Acerola concept art.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Archie]] || 5'9"~ || 1.75 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Archie ORAS concept art.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Professor Burnet]] || 5'7"~ || 1.70 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Burnet SM concept art.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hala]] || 5'7"~ || 1.70 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Hala concept art.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ilima]] || 5'5"~ || 1.65 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Illima concept art.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kiawe]] || 5'10"~ || 1.78 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Kiawe concept art.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lana]] || 4'8"~ || 1.40 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Lana concept art.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mallow]] || 5'3"~ || 1.60 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Mallow concept art.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mina]] || 5'6"~ || 1.68 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Mina concept art.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Molayne]] || 6'0"~ || 1.82 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Molayne SM concept art.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oleana]] || 5'11"~ || 1.80 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Oleana SwSh concept art.jpg]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soliera]] || 5'5"~ || 1.65 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Soliera USUM concept art.png]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Volo]] || 6'3"~ || 1.90 m || concept art<ref>[[:File:Volo concept art.jpg]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ethan]] || 4'11" || 1.50 m || Pokedex | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucas]] || 4'11" || 1.52 m || Pokedex | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lyra]] || 4'6" || 1.40 m || Pokedex | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dawn]] || 4'8" || 1.42 m || Pokedex | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red (Adventures)|Red]] || 4'11" || 1.50 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red (Adventures)|Red]] || 5'8" || 1.72 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue (Adventures)|Blue]] || 5'9" || 1.75 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green (Adventures)|Green]] || 5'5" || 1.65 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow (Adventures)|Yellow]] || 4'10" || 1.48 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gold (Adventures)|Gold]] || 5'6" || 1.68 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver (Adventures)|Silver]] || 5'7" || 1.70 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crystal (Adventures)|Crystal]] || 5'4" || 1.62 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruby (Adventures)|Ruby]] || 5'4" || 163 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sapphire (Adventures)|Sapphire]] || 5'2" || 1.58 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emerald (Adventures)|Emerald]] || 4'1" || 1.25 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diamond (Adventures)|Diamond]] || 4'11" || 1.51 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pearl (Adventures)|Pearl]] || 5'2" || 1.57 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Platinum (Adventures)|Platinum]] || 5'0" || 1.53 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black (Adventures)|Black]] || 5'5" || 1.65 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[White (Adventures)|White]] || 5'3" || 1.61 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blake (Adventures)|Blake]] || 5'0" || 1.52 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whitley (Adventures)|Whitley]] || 4'11" || 1.50 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[X (Adventures)|X]] || 4'11" || 1.49 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Y (Adventures)|Y]] || 5'0" || 1.53 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sun (Adventures)|Sun]] || 4'8" || 1.41 m || Adventures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moon (Adventures)|Moon]] || 4'9" || 1.45 m || Adventures | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
edits