4,401
edits
Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
| class="c" | "Sky Sanctuary" from Sonic & Knuckles | | class="c" | "Sky Sanctuary" from Sonic & Knuckles | ||
| class="c" | I don't know why, but this song does seem to fit with the Lati twins. | | class="c" | I don't know why, but this song does seem to fit with the Lati twins. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Kyogre}}[[Image:382.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Kyogre Bonus Stage" from Pokémon Pinball: Ruby and Sapphire | |||
| class="c" | Once again, it was Kyogre's own personal bonus stage.. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Groudon}}[[Image:383.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Groudon Bonus Stage" from Pokémon Pinball: Ruby and Sapphire | |||
| class="c" | Words don't seem to do justice as to why this fits. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Rayquaza}}[[Image:384.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Rayquaza Bonus Stage" from Pokémon Pinball: Ruby and Sapphire | |||
| class="c" | I'm not going to bother to explain this one. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Jirachi}}[[Image:385.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Rainbow Road" from Mario Kart: Super Circuit | |||
| class="c" | Just trying to keep up the pattern of having the mini-Psychic ledgendaries be associated with Rainbow Road themes. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Deoxys}}[[Image:386.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Deoxys Battle" from Pokémon FireRed & LeafGreen | |||
| class="c" | Once more, this was Deoxys's own personal battle music. | |||
|} | |||
== Gen IV == | |||
{| {{bluetable2|r sortable}} width="100%" | |||
|- class="c" | |||
! Pokémon | |||
! Song | |||
! Reason | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Turtwig}}/{{p|Grotle}}/{{p|Torterra}} | |||
[[Image:Ani387MS.png]][[Image:Ani388MS.png]][[Image:Ani389MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Forest Frenzy" from Donkey Kong Country | |||
| class="c" | Well, the other Grass starters have a Forest theme from the Donkey Kong series for there themes, might as well give the remaining one to the plant-based turtles... | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Chimchar}}/{{p|Monferno}}/{{p|Infernape}} | |||
[[Image:Ani390MS.png]][[Image:Ani391MS.png]][[Image:Ani392MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Flowing Lava" from New Super Mario Bros. | |||
| class="c" | The song is fast-paced, which fits with how fast Infernape is. | |||
|} | |} |
edits