4,401
edits
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
| class="c" | "Water World" from Donkey Kong Country 3 | | class="c" | "Water World" from Donkey Kong Country 3 | ||
| class="c" | A dark and mysterious water theme also seems to fit with an ancient aquatic Pokémon. | | class="c" | A dark and mysterious water theme also seems to fit with an ancient aquatic Pokémon. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Luvdisc}}[[Image:370.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Underwater World" from New Super Mario Bros. | |||
| class="c" | This cutesy aquatic theme really fits with a Pokémon that's useless, but not ugly. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Bagon}}/{{p|Shelgon}} | |||
[[Image:Ani371MS.png]][[Image:Ani372MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "The Canyon" from New Super Mario Bros. | |||
| class="c" | Uh... Not really sure what would've fit with these two. All I know is that what I have planned for Salamence won't fit with these two. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Salamence}}[[Image:373.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Fungi Forest Boss" from Donkey Kong 64 | |||
| class="c" | What did I tell you? This song just screams the chaos and destruction that Salamence can dish out. Plus, this song was boss music for a dragon. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Beldum}}/{{p|Metang}}/{{p|Metagross}} | |||
[[Image:Ani374MS.png]][[Image:Ani375MS.png]][[Image:Ani376MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Hideout Helm" from Donkey Kong 64 | |||
| class="c" | This song especially fits with Metagross, who is a real beast at competitive battling. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Regirock}}/{{p|Regice}}/{{p|Registeel}} | |||
[[Image:Ani377MS.png]][[Image:Ani378MS.png]][[Image:Ani379MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Regi Battle" from Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire | |||
| class="c" | Well, it's their own battle music. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Latias}}/{{p|Latios}} | |||
[[Image:Ani380MS.png]][[Image:Ani381MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Sky Sanctuary" from Sonic & Knuckles | |||
| class="c" | I don't know why, but this song does seem to fit with the Lati twins. | |||
|} | |} |
edits