322
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
The anime has the same storyline as the game, which it takes place in the [[Orre]] region, about five years after the events of [[Pokémon Colosseum]]. In their second attempt at world domination, the criminal organization [[Cipher]] has created a [[Shadow Lugia]], a.k.a "XD001," which they believe is immune to purification. | The anime has the same storyline as the game, which it takes place in the [[Orre]] region, about five years after the events of [[Pokémon Colosseum]]. In their second attempt at world domination, the criminal organization [[Cipher]] has created a [[Shadow Lugia]], a.k.a "XD001," which they believe is immune to purification. | ||
The only difference is an introduction to another protagonist (Hitomi) that teams up with Ryuto (''similar to Misty, Brock, May etc..''). | |||
== Episode List == | == Episode List == | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XD008 | | XD008 | ||
| 機械部分 ゲットだぜ!アイオポートヘ!! | |||
| Get the Machine Parts! To Aio Port!! | |||
|- | |||
| XD009 | |||
| ポケモントレーナー・ヒトミ登場!! | |||
| Enter Pokemon Trainer Hitomi!! | |||
|- | |||
| XD010 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | XD011 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| XD012 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| XD013 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | XD014 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| XD015 | |||
| アイオポー! VS肉体派のランナ | |||
| Aio Port! VS Body Builder Ranna | |||
|- | |||
| XD016 | |||
| 危険がいっぱい!イーブイVSポチエナ | |||
| Full of Danger! Eievui VS Pochena | |||
|- | |||
| XD017 | |||
| シャドウ・レディバのダークリムーブ!? | |||
| Dark Remove of Shadow Rediba!? | |||
|- | |||
| XD018 | |||
| 機械部分 ゲットだぜ! | |||
| Got the Machine Parts! | |||
|} | |} |
edits