6,082
edits
(→Trivia: "Both" should only be used for two instances) |
Piotrek1113 (talk | contribs) (→Name origin: Added Polish) |
||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| 切鋒市 ''Chaifūng Síh'' | | 切鋒市 ''Chaifūng Síh'' | ||
| From 切 ''chai'' (to slice) and 鋒 ''fūng'' (sharp tip) | | From 切 ''chai'' (to slice) and 鋒 ''fūng'' (sharp tip) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Polish | |||
| Snowpoint | |||
| From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese |
edits